Honor Rolls

VANDALIA COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL
Fourth Quarter
High Honors
Freshmen – Adeline Bowen, Sarah Craig, Anna DePaolo, Bryce Dunn, Kennedy Fiscus, Caddie Howard, Shelby Nash, Dezsiree Pyle, Madison Smith, Zachary Stephenson, Daniel Summann and Emma Warner.
Sophomores – Sydney Austin, James Bowen, Hope Clymer-Budny, Kacey Elam, Karsyn Garrison, Olivia Marquardt, Audrey Myers, Alli Palmer, Anthony Runkel, Scott Shulman, Nicholas Wollerman and Rachel Zimmerman.
Juniors – Brayden Caswell, Colton Devall, Rachel Green, Jackson Hall, Paige McWhorter and Danielle Payne.
Seniors – Taryn Alstat, Ashley Bauer, Hannah Blythe, Robert Bradley, Karlie Bright, Isaac Daiber, Nicholas Donalson, Lily England, Meranda Fleming, Madisyn Holman, Breklyn Mitchell, Amber Santmyer, Brayden Smothers, Ethan Stine, Alexis Stuckwisch, Luke Tessman, Tucker Willms and Chaston Womack.
Honors
Freshmen – Reyna Arenas, Blake Barth, Aleia Beckman, Johnathan Carrell, Ashley Cocagne, Laura Davis, Veronica Doehring, Morgan Dothager, Braden Evans, Cole Forehand, Natalie Gutierrez, Delora Hedgpeth, Cori Hipsher, Kaylin Holman, Carter Hopkins, Stacey Hudson, Isaac Isringhausen, J’Amy Jackson, Jaden Johnson, Alexis McNealy, Andrew Metzger, Kaitlyn Mills, Katelyn Mitchell, Blake Morrison, Clark Pearson, Dawson Reeter, Morgan Rexford, Elizabeth Rhodes, Erick Roman, Caleb Slater, Trevor Smalls, Evan Springman, Zane Steele, Breann Swain, Tanner Swain, Cody Warner, Chloe Wehrle, Katelyn Wilkerson, Sarah Williford and Caitlin Ziegler.
Sophomores – Kayla Atkinson, Chelsey Boulware, Chandler Boyd, Arik Bruno, Austin Daume, Erik Daume, Hannah Dugan, Nora Englans, Dakota Estell, Sophia Eyman, Ethan Ferguson, Dylan Garrett, Emalee Hall, Amber Halstead, Carrie Hankins, Brennan Hoffman, Catti Hoffman, Kaven Hoffman, Brittany Kelley, Ashlyn Kershaw, Hannah Kershaw, Matthew Ledbetter, Zachary Logsdon, Maranda Mather, Zachary McCaslin, Garett McNary, Cole Phillips, Sophia Richardson, Taylor Simpson, Haley Smith, Isaac Smith, Shelbi Stewart, Katie Tarkington, Megan Thierry, Kaleb Tinker, Nathaniel Weaver, Dalton Whitten, Carley Wilkerson and Bailee Workman.
Juniors – Shanna Atkinson, Jakob Barton, Jaiden Berry, Chase Blackerby, Madeline Cade, Ashley Campbell, Miranda Carroll, Alex Cocagne, Lindsay Dagen, Shyantel Elam, Tiffany Eller, Shane England, Chloe Fleming, Curtis Gordon, Jack Hammarstedt, Haley Helton, Riley Herron, Monica Hill, Eric Holaday, Cameron Houston, Kelly Jones, Molly Kern, Madison Klanke, Katelynn Koonce, Kati Ladner, Jenna Lett, Gracelyn Morgan, Blane Pruett, Mikayla Ruot, Kaitlyn Sanders, Courtney Sarchet, Macye Sarchet, Alec Schroeder, Shawn Sides, Brendon Smith, Breese Stilt, Candyce Stout, Logan Sullens, Shaina Warren, Kiah Waschle, Richard Well, Brent Westenhaver and Madalyn Wilkerson.
Seniors – Haley Bigelow, Kaylin Black, Alexis Buechel, Emma Carroll, Braden Clark, Lydia Combs, Adriana Day, Dalton Dugan, Faye Etcheson, Kolton Etcheson, Leah Francis, Emily Hedgpeth, Madelin Hosick, Jonah Johnson, Xavier Joplin, Dalton Keller, Seth Kerr, Egan McClary, Alaina McConaughay, Trey McNary, Ethan Meyer, Josef Meyer, Bobby Moore, Shane Murray, Jalea Paslay, Alyssa Payne, Timber Prater, Issac Rau, Mindy Ritchey, Dylan Sapp, Jessie Sarchet, Tyler Sutton, Makayla Tinker, Jonathon Torbeck, Grant Wells, Rylee Wollerman, Cassie Wollin, Cody Woolsey, Kendrick Woolsey and Ty Wright.
Second Semester
High Honors
Freshmen – Reyna Arenas, Adeline Bowen, Sarah Craig, Bryce Dunn, Kennedy Fiscus, Caddie Howard, Alexis McNealy, Shelby Nash, Dezsiree Pyle, Erick Roman, Caleb Slater, Madison Smith, Zachary Stephenson, Daniel Summann, Tanner Swain, Emma Warner and Katelyn Wilkerson.
Sophomores – Sydney Austin, James Bowen, Hope Clymer-Budny, Kacey Elam, Nora England, Karsyn Garrison, Olivia Marquardt, Audrey Myers, Alli Palmer, Anthony Runkel, Scott Shulman, Taylor Simpson, Shelbi Stewart, Nathaniel Weaver, Nicholas Wollerman and Rachel Zimmerman.
Juniors ­– Brayden Caswell, Colton Devall, Rachel Green, Molly Kern, Paige McWhorter, Gracelyn Morgan and Danielle Payne.
Seniors – Ashley Bauer, Hannah Blythe, Robert Bradley, Karlie Bright, Isaac Daiber, Meranda Fleming, Emily Hedgpeth, Madisyn Holman, Xavier Jophlin, Breklyn Mitchell, Ethan Stine, Luke Tessman, Makayla Tinker and Chaston Womack.
Honors
Freshmen – Blake Barth, Aleia Beckman, Joshua Brazeau, Kaitlyn Brewer, Johnathan Carrell, Ashley Cocagne, Laura Davis, Anna DePaolo, Morgan Dothager, Ryenne Edwards, Braden Evans, Lilly Fleming, Cole Forehand, Delora Hedgpeth, Cori Hipsher, Kaylin Holman, Carter Hopkins, Stacey Hudson, J’Amy Jackson, Andrew Metzger, Kaitlyn Mills, Blake Morrison, Clark Pearson, Dawson Reeter, Elizabeth Rhodes, Trevor Smalls, Evan Springman, Zane Steele, Breann Swain, Cody Warner, Chloe Wehrle, Sarah Williford, Jordan Yexley and Caitlin Ziegler.
Sophomores – Kayla Atkinson, Alexis Beckman, Chandler Boyd, Arik Bruno, MyKayla Cannon, Austin Daume, Erik Daume, Hannah Dugan, Dakota Estell, Sophia Eyman, Emalee Hall, Amber Halstead, Brennan Hoffman, Catti Hoffman, Brittany Kelley, Ashlyn Kershaw, Hannah Kershaw, Matthew Ledbetter, Zachary Logsdon, Zachary McCaslin, Garett McNary, Camryn Murphy, Cole Phillips, Sophia Richardson, Haley Smith, Isaac Smith, Katie Tarkington, Kenteria Tate, Megan Thierry, Dalton Whitten, Carley Wilkerson and Bailee Workman.
Juniors – Bailey Arndt, Shanna Atkinson, Jakob Barton, Jaiden Berry, Chase Blackerby, Miriah Blunk, Madeline Cade, Ashley Campbell, Miranda Carroll, Alex Cocagne, Abigail Cook, Lindsay Dagen, Shyantel Elam, Tiffany Eller, Shane England, Chloe Fleming, Curtis Gordon, Jackson Hall, Jack Hammarstedt, Haley Helton, Riley Herron, Monica Hill, Cameron Houston, Kelly Jones, Madison Klanke, Katelynn Koonce, Kati Ladner, Blane Pruett, Preston Ruckman, Mikayla Ruot, Kaitlyn Sanders, Courtney Sarchet, Macye Sarchet, Alex Schroeder, Shawn Sides, Breese Stilt, Candyce Stout, Logan Sullens, Sahina Warren, Kiah Waschle, Richard Well, Brent Westenhaver and Madlyn Wilkerson.
Seniors – Taryn Alstat, Aaron Baker, Haley Bigelow, Kaylin Black, Elias Bowen, Alexis Buechel, Braden Clark, Adriana Day, Bryce Dickenson, Nicholas Donaldson, Dalton Dugan, Lily England, Faye Etcheson, Leah Francis, Madalyn Hosick, Dalton Keller, Egan McClary, Alaina McConaughay, Ethan Meyer, Josef Meyer, Shane Murray, Jalea Paslay, Alyssa Payne, Timber Prater, Mindy Ritchey, Amber Santmyer, Jessie Sarchet, Brayden Smothers, Alexis Stuckwisch, Tyler Sutton, Jonathon Torbeck, Grant Well, Tucker Willms, Rylee Wollerman, Cassie Wollin, Cody Woolsey, Kendrick Woolsey and Ty Wright.

ST. ELMO JUNIOR-SENIOR HIGH
High Honors
Seventh grade – Emma Rhodes, David Stine and Reagan Walker.
Eighth grade – Katelyn Fedrigon, Emma Gathe, Katelyn Maxey, Cassidy Moss, Ava Pattillo, Avyree Scholes and Claire Wilhour.
Sophomores – Nicole Buff, Marissa Caraway, Amanda Durbin, Wade Ireland, Ashlyn Mitchell, Sydney Price and Fatima Viramontes.
Juniors – Sydney Moss, Colton Payne and Tessa Philpot.
Seniors – Jacob Edwards, Shyan Hand, Jenna Long, Sarah Maxey, Gabrielle Moore, Kassandra Viramontes and Sydney Werner.
Honors
Seventh grade – Kaylie Curry, Joseph Durbin, Wyatt Heath, Alexander Higgs, Jaxson Porter, Josie Strauch and Hailey Wright.
Eighth grade – Keith Booher, Dawson Morlan, Cheyenne Ribble, Kolton Sapp, Vayda Smith and Caitlin Waldo.
Freshmen – Teagan Christensen, Megan Denton, Cooper Price and Laney Wilhour.
Sophomores – Lewis Brown, Bailie Duckwitz and Sydnee Karnes.
Juniors – Alexander Aderman, Jordan Fedrigon and Caitlynn Phillips.
Seniors – Emily Bone, Cecilia Cappellini, Jacob Giffin, Abbygail Logue, Chelsey Mason, Jessica Pulley, Braiden Roedl, Kaitlyn Russell and Kyler Wells.
Honorable Mention
Seventh grade – Madalynn Blankenship, Willow Brown, Grace Centeno, Violet Hays, Shannon Johnson, Elena Waltrip and Elly Wilhour.
Eighth grade – James Logue, Kaden Tish and Kaitlin Uptmor.
Freshmen – Anthony Aderman, Jasmine Barr, Clayton Miller and Nathaniel Philpot.
Sophomores – James Carson, Madison Carson, Dalton Denton, Zachary Edwards, Isaac Maxey, Courtney Russell, Dana Shelton, Deana Shelton, Hunter Strauch and Brenton Young.
Juniors – Morgan Brown, Abagail Durbin, Noah Edwards, Landon Feezel, Wyatt Hill, Colten Miller, Kearstin Scoles and Hunter Seaton.
Seniors – Cody Brooks, Taran Duckworth, Robbi Edwards, Noah Flowers, Audrey Hopper, Malachi Maxey, MaKayla Osmon and Lucas Underwood.
 

Leave a Comment