Local Racing

Fayette County Speedway (August 27 results)

MODIFIED
HEAT 1
1.    84 TYLER DIEBERT
2.    28 MICHAEL BOLYARD
3.    MB4 MARTY LINDEMAN
4.    0P DEAN PRUETT
HEAT 2
1.    81 PAUL BAILEY
2.    K9 WILL KRUP
3.    24S JACOB STEINKOENIG
4.    21 KHRIS FOHNE
HEAT 3
1.    95 LARRY ANDERSON
2.    1 ZACH FAIR
3.    21S KENNY SHAW

Read More

Fayette County Speedway (August 20 results)

MODIFIED
HEAT 1
1.    1A AARON DRAEGE
2.    E55 CHAD SELLERS
3.    3D KEVIN LEE
4.    51 PHIL BIBLE
HEAT 2
1.    21 KHRIS FOHNE
2.    MB4 MARTY LINDEMAN
3.    67P DAN PAINTER
4.    74J JEFF SANFORD
FEATURE
1.    21 KHRIS FOHNE
2.    E55 CHAD SELLERS
3.    MB4 MARTY LINDEMAN

Read More

Fayette County Speedway (August 6 results)

AUGUST 6

MODIFIED
HEAT 1
1.    24H MIKE HARRISON
2.    77 STEPHEN SCHNAPF
3.    1A STEVE MEYER
4.    21 KHRIS FOHNE
HEAT 2
1.    1 ZACH FAIR
2.    35 CLARK ROBERTSON
3.    117 MARK ENK
4.    51 PHIL BIBLE
DASH
1.    1 ZACH FAIR
2.    24H MIKE HARRISON

Read More

Fayette County Speedway (July 14 results)

LATE MODELS
HEAT 1
1.    0 DEWAYNE KEIFER
2.    78 CHAD ZOBRIST
3.    30V MARK VOIT
4.    33W KEVIN WEAVER
HEAT 2
1.    96 TANNER ENGLISH
2.    16 RUSTY GRIFFAW
3.    82 BILLY LAYCOCK
4.    61 CALEB ASHBY
FEATURE
1.    96 TANNER ENGLISH
2.    78 CHAD ZOBRIST
3.    6K MICHEAL KLOSS

Read More

Fayette County Speedway (June 25 results)

June 25

MODIFIED
HEAT 1
1. 1 ZACH FAIR
2. 43A EVERETT BRADHAM
3. 95 LARRY ANDERSON
4. 11 ED ROLEY
HEAT 2
1. 4T JACOB TREBILCOCK
2. E55 CHAD SELLERS
3. 3M TRACE MEHLER
4. R43 RODNEY ANDERSON
FEATURE
1. MB4 MARTY LINDEMAN
2. 11 ED ROLEY
3. 3M TRACE MEHLER
4. 4T JACOB TREBILCOCK
5. 43A EVERETT BRADHAM
6. 1 ZACH FAIR
7. 63 JEFF RAY
8. R43 RODNEY ANDERSON
9. 95 LARRY ANDERSON

Read More

Fayette County Speedway (June 18 results)

June 18

MODIFIED
HEAT 1
1. 1 ZACH FAIR
2. 3M TRACE MEHLER
3. 27 KEITH HARRE
4. 30 CHARLES SNOW
HEAT 2
1. MB4 MARTY LINDEMAN
2. 9* JORDAN BAUER
3. 51 PHIL BIBLE
4. 99B DAWSON BARKER
FEATURE
1. 9* JORDAN BAUER
2. 1 ZACH FAIR
3. 27 KEITH HARRE
4. 3M TRACE MEHLER
5. 7 JAKE DRAEGE
6. 51 PHIL BIBLE
7. MB4 MARTY LINDEMAN
8. 30 CHARLES SNOW
9. 3W BJ DEAL
10. 3 RYAN EILERS
11. DNS DAWSON BARKER

Read More

Fayette County Speedway (June 11 results)

LATE MODELS
HEAT 1
1.    96 TANNER ENGLISH
2.    1S RICK SALTER
3.    T4 ADAM TISCHHAUSER
4.    4 JASON SUHRE
HEAT 2
1.    30 MARK VOIGT
2.    71 TRACE WESTLING
3.    1 JIM MOON
4.    22 DAN JOKOBER
DASH
1.    96 TANNER ENGLISH
2.    1S RICK SALTER
3.    30 MARK VOIGT

Read More

Fayette County Speedway (Aug. 15)

FRIDAY, AUG. 15
UMP MODIFIED
HEAT 1
1. 41G MATT GOULDEN
2. 52 BILLY KNEBEL JR
3. 6 TROY CARTER
4. 101 JOHN RIPPERDA
HEAT 2
1. 24H MIKE HARRISON
2. 25C CRAIG KERN
3. 128 ZACH SCHANTZ
4. BUD 1 LARRY ANDERSON
DASH
1. 24H MIKE HARRISON
2. 25C CRAIG KERN
3. 41G MATT GOULDEN
4. 52 BILLY KNEBEL JR
FEATURE
1. 24H MIKE HARRISON
2. 41G MATT GOULDEN
3. 25C CRAIG KERN
4. BUD 1 LARRY ANDERSON
5. N59 CHAD EVANS

Read More

Fayette County Speedway (Aug. 8)

UMP MODIFIED DIVISION
Pos.     Car No.     Driver                       Points
1     25C     CRAIG KERN         1050
2     N59     CHAD EVANS         799
3     BUD 1     LARRY ANDERSON     719

Read More