Vandalia Bowl League Results

TUESDAY NIGHT
LADIES
Second Week Sept. 1
TEAM STANDINGS
12-2 OBEE’S GIRLS
9-5 MARIE’S GIRLS
7-7 RICKEY’S WILDCATS
7-7 GUTT-ER-DONE
5-9 IYA’S PURPLE STRIKERS
SCRATCH GAME
586 MARIE’S GIRLS
586 IYA’S PURPLE STRIKERS
556 GUTT-ER-DONE
SCRATCH SERIES
1719 IYA’S PURPLE STRIKERS
1701 MARIE’S GIRLS
1603 GUTT-ER-DONE
HANDICAP GAME
804 IYA’S PURPLE STRIKERS
789 MARIE’S GIRLS
769 GUTT-ER-DONE
HANDICAP SERIES
2373 IYA’S PURPLE STRIKERS
2310 MARIE’S GIRLS
2242 GUTT-ER-DONE
INDIVIDUAL SCRATCH GAME
189 PAM YATES
181 DEBBIE LOVALL
181 JANETTE SPENCE
INDIVIDUAL SCRATCH SERIES
552 PAM YATES
525 DEBBIE LOVALL
494 MARCIA TORBECK
EARLY BIRD
Second week 9/2/20
TEAM STANDINGS
14-0 H & H LANDSCAPING
8-6 CULBERTSON’S
4-10 FNB
2-12 PIN PALS
SCRATCH GAME
630 CULBERTSON’S
618 H & H LANDSCAPING
587 FNB
SCRATCH SERIES
1820 H & H LANDSCAPING
1751 CULBERTSON’S
1746 FNB
HANDICAP GAME
786 H & H LANDSCAPING
775 CULBERTSON’S
735 PIN PALS
HANDICAP SERIES
2324 H & H LANDSCAPING
2186 CULBERTSON’S
2171 PIN PALS
MEN SCRATCH GAME
226 TONY RICHARDSON
213 LOREN FILE
155 LYNN FILER
MEN SCRATCH SERIES
624 TONY RICHARDSON
515 LOREN FILE
436 BOB CAMPBELL
WOMEN SCRATCH GAME
185 FRAN COLE
177 MARCIA TORBECK
162 DEE FILER
WOMEN SCRATCH SERIES
502 FRAN COLE
490 MARCIA TORBECK
442 PAM YATES
THURSDAY LADIES
MAJOR
Second Week
TEAM STANDINGS
12-2 MTS GIRLS
12-2 ERIC MILLER CONSTRUCTION
9-5 SONIC
5-9 IYA’S & FRIENDS
2-12 FNB
SCRATCH GAME
607 ERIC MILLER CONSTRUCTION
598 SONIC
577 MTS GIRLS
SCRATCH SERIES
1707 SONIC
1687 MTS GIRLS
1660 ERIC MILLER CONSTRUCTION
HANDICAP GAME
818 ERIC MILLER CONSTRUCTION
786 MTS GIRLS
784 SONIC
HANDICAP SERIES
2314 MTS GIRLS
2293 ERIC MILLER CONSTRUCTION
2265 SONIC
INDIVIDUAL SCRATCH GAME
192 HALEY BERNING
181 DEBBIE LOVALL
174 DANIELLE MILLER
INDIVIDUAL SCRATCH SERIES
493 HALEY BERNING
464 DANIELLE MILLER
463 VICKY GUTHRIE
THURSDAY LADIES
MAJOR
First Week-Aug. 27
TEAM STANDINGS
1. 7-0 MTS GIRLS
2. 7-0 SONIC
3. 7-0 ERIC MILLER CONTRUCTION
4. 0-7FNB
5. 0-7 IVA’S & FRIENDS
SCRATCH GAME
1. 631 MTS GIRLS I
2. 588 SONIC
3. 582 ERIC MILLER CONSTRUCTION
SCRATCH SERIES
1. 1794 MTS GIRLS
2. 1657 ERIC MILLER CONSTRUCTION
3. 1629 SONIC
HANDICAP GAME
1. 840 MTS GIRLS
2. 809 SONIC
3. 793 ERIC MILLER CONSTRUCTION
HANDICAP SERIES
1. 2421 MTS GIRLS
2. 2292 SONIC
3. 2290 ERIC MILLER CONSTRUCTION
INDIVIDUAL SCRATCH GAME
1. 200 HALEY BERNING
2. 185 DANIELLE MILLER
3. 181 PAM YATES
INDIVIDUAL SCRATCH SERIES
1. 504 DEBBIE LOVALL
2. 500 HALEY BERNING
3. 483 DANIELLE MILLER
EARLY BIRD
TEAM STANDINGS 8/26/20
1. 7-0 H & H LANDSCAPING
2. 5-2 AUSTIN TIMBER;,CO
3. 2-5 PIN PALS
4. 0-7FNB
SCRATCH GAME
1. 696 H & H LANDSCAPING
2. 651 AUSTIN TIMBER CO.
3. 619FNB
SCRATCH SERIES
1. 1963 H & H LANDSCAPING
2. 1773 FNB
3. 1686 AUSTIN TIMBER CO
HANDICAP GAME
1. 812 AUSTIN TIMBER CO
2. 809 H & H LANDSCAPING
3. 773 FNB
MEN SCRATCH GAME
1. 215 PHIL LONG
2. 196 LYNN FILER
3. 181 TONYRICHARDSON
MEN SCRATCH SERIES
1. 631 PHIL LONG
2. 514 TONY RICHARDSON
3. 491 LYNN FILER
WOMEN SCRATCH GAME
1. 180 FRAN COLE
2. 173 PAM YATES
3. 171 DEBBIELOVALL
WOMEN SCRATCH SERIES
1. 485 FRAN COLE
2. 453 PAM YATES
3. 451 DEE FILER
TUESDAY NIGHT LADIES
TEAM STANDINGS 8/25/2020
I. 7-0 MARIE’S GIRLS
2. 5-2 IVA’S PURPLE STRIKERS
3. 5-2 RICKEY’S WILDCATS
4. 2-5 OBEE’S GIRLS
5. 0-7 GUTT-ER-DONE
SCRATCH GAME
I. 585 IVA’S PURPLE STRIKERS
2. 580 MARIE’S GIRLS
3. 573 GUTT-ER-DONE
SCRATCH SERIES
1. 1666 MARIE’S GIRLS
2. 1630GUTT-ER-DONE
3. 1597 IY A’S PURPLE STRIKERS
HANDICAP GAME
I. 806 IY A’S PURPLE STRIKERS
2. 786 MARIE’S GIRLS
3. 772 GUTT-ER-DONE
HANDICAP SERIES
1. 2284 MARIE’S GIRLS
2. 2260 IY A’S PURPLE STRIKERS
3. 2227GUTT-ER-DONE
INDIVIDUAL SCRATCH GAME
I. 213 JANETTE SPENCE
2. 200PAM YATES
3. 181 DEBBIE LOVALL
INDIVIDUAL SCRATCH SERIES
1. 547 PAM YATES
2. 515 JANETTE SPENCE
3. 468 DEBBIE LOVALL
 

Leave a Comment