College News

The following area students were recognized for their academic achievements during the spring semester at Kaskaskia College:
Full-time Dean’s List-3.5 GPA or above
• Brownstown – Hayley M. Watts and Christopher M. Woods.
• Farina – Ashten L. Smithson and Courtney M. Yates.
• Fillmore – Gage N. Miles.
• Kinmundy – Megan B. Burleyson and Brittany G. Hall.
• Mulberry Grove – Ariel Michelle Isbill.
• Patoka – Christian J. Clift and Jessica L. Thompson.
• Ramsey – Sydney D. Lay, Shaunna N. Rainey and Rylee D. Wollmeran.
• St. Peter – Jacklyn Diane Michel.
• St. Elmo – Cameron M. Gilbert.
• Vandalia – Kaylin A. Black, Andrew W. Daley, Jarrod W. Eckard, Dalton S. Forehand, Barbara J. Henna, Hailey C. Hoxworth, Tina C. Hunter, Dalton M. Keller, Mark A. Miles, Taylor J. Mosley, Matthew D. Reeter, Joshua W. Sebright, Kayla B. Summann and Jonathon M. Torbeck.
Full-time President’s List-4.0 GPA
• Farina – Dillion L. Hassebrock and Anna Denille McNew.
• Kinmundy – Jamie R. Hanks, Vanessa A. Horst, Carter D. Hulsey, Katelynn S. Monical, Anna N. Morris, Joshua C. Riley, Bailey L. Ritter and Macy E. Sullens.
• Patoka – Dawn Marie Allen, Rebekah D. Lape and Donna J. Watson.
• Shobonier – Bo T. Blackwell.
• St. Elmo – Cristy J. Grames.
• Vandalia – Hannah E. Blythe, Sara R. Cortelloni, Isaac Daiber, Alexander L. Foster, Justin K. Johnson, Marvin E. Lindsay, Timothy McBride, Lacey D. Merrill, Kristyn J. Nichols, Nathaniel R. Rittis, Jessica C. Sullens and Tyler E. Sutton.
Part-time Dean’s List-3.5 GPA or above.
• Farina – Mitchell R. Black, Dakota L. Bockstruck, Christopher D. Roberts and Grant W. Sedlacek.
• Kinmundy – Kendall M. Burleyson and Jonathan W. Douglas.
• Mulberry Grove – Kenneth E. Durbin and Tyronn S. Madison.
• Patoka – Dylan S. Back.
• St. Peter – Brett A. Harmeier.
• Shobonier – Jenna L. Hill.
• Vandalia – Elizabeth Lee Carroll, Kathy Jo Critcheloe, Heather M. Davis, Madelyn G. Hosick, John R. Lay, Rosann Starr Lott and Brittany M. Shepherd-Maher.
Part-time President’s List-4.0 GPA
• Brownstown – Riley L. McDowell and Tucker E. Willms.
• Kinmundy – Ella J. Jahraus.
• Mulberry Grove – Kyle C. Jett, Lauren J. Robison and Grant M. Wells.
• Patoka – Jeanne B. Bartlett and Ryan T. Gramlick.
• St. Peter – Rachel N. Bray and Jessica N. Lotz.
• Vandalia – Ashley N. Bauer, Robert J. Bradley, Karlie J. Bright, Madeline A. Cade, Brayden E. Caswell, Duran Charles Dollins, Alison M. Durbin, Justin R. Evans, Shayla J. Eyman, Jennifer L. Flowers, Leah M. Francis, Curtis D. Gordon, Jackson D. Hall, Ashley D. Henna, Madisyn Holman, Molly Peyton Kern, Holly A. Kershaw, Breklyn M. Mitchell, Shane M. Murray, Blane A. Pruett, Jessica R. Roedl, Alec T. Schroeder, Draken T. Smith, Alexis A. Stuckwisch, Luke J. Tessman, Makayla L. Tinker and Chaston L. Womack.
 

Leave a Comment