Honor Rolls

SOUTH CENTRAL
HIGH SCHOOL
First Quarter
High Honors
Freshmen – Luke Bergmann, Michaela Engel, Adrianne Hebert and Kaelyn Nannini.
Sophomores – Rachel Bray, Serena Germany, Brayden Gunter, Abby Hahn, Carson Hulsey, Ella Jahraus and Hanna Rubin.
Juniors – Kinsyl Bell, Spencer Husley, Kelsie Loos, Hannah Lybarger, Gavin Ratermann, Chase Riley, Grant Sedlacek and Macy Sullens.
Seniors – Maria Brasel, Mia Campbell, Kristina Colman, Alexandra Erwin, Nathan Gentry, Alexis Harpster, Samantha Hoard, Evan Langley, Katelynn Monical, Alexandria Pontious, Larissa Powless, Summer Purcell, Bailey Ritter, Jenna Rose, Jordan Schaal, Cassidy Sill and Cheyann Stratton.
Honors
Freshmen – Ean Fox, Alivia Hall, baylie Maske, Gillian McLean, Sydney Miller, Jonathan Smith and Makenzi Wilson.
Sophomores – Emily Chapman, Kacie Crain, Avery Davis, Griffin Durbin, Dillion Hassebrock, Trevor Markley, Allyson McCown, Autumn McCoy, Paris Queen and Alannah Sigrist.
Juniors – Brett Harmeier, Drevonte Hill, Chris Roberts, Deidra Schaal and Kinsey Spencer.
Seniors – Connor Brodie, Megan Burleyson, Brenna Davis-Randall, Jessica Hassebrock, Morgan Kramer, Regan Mulvaney, Sean O’Leary, Brittany Osborne and Olivia Price.

ST. PETER’S LUTHERAN SCHOOL
Third Quarter
Grades 5-8
Highest honors – Cameron Brandt, Halle Smith and Dennis Wollin.
High honors – Macy Cripe, Hunter Brandt, Madyson Magnus, Sam Rubin, Eli Arenas, Maddi Cripe, Ryan Jenne, Taylor Jenne, Allie Murphree and Zada Reynolds.
Honors – Brodie Chambers and Gaige Phillips.

VANDALIA COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL
Third Quarter
Freshmen
High honors – Sydney Austin, James Bowen, Chandler Boyd, Hope Budny-Clymer, Kacey Elam, Sophia Eyman, Karsyn Garrison, Presley Gauch, Zachary Logsdon, Audrey Myers, Scott Shulman, Shelbi Stewart, Katie Tarkington, Nathaniel Weaver, Nicholas Wollerman, Bailee Workman and Rachel Zimmerman.
Honors – Alexis Beckman, Justin Branham, Arik Bruno, Erik Daume, Robert Dothager, Hannah Dugan, Nora England, Dylan Garrett, Isaac Gillespie, Emalee Hall, Ashtin Harrison, Lindsay Helton, Brennen Hoffman, Cattie Hoffman, Brittany Kelley, Ashlyn Kershaw, Hannah Kershaw, Lauryn Kirkland, Matthew Ledbetter, Olivia Marquardt, Zachary McCaslin, Alli Palmer, Cole Phillips, Emily Rees, Sophia Richardson, Taylor Simpson, Haley Smith, Isaac Smith, Garret Stewart, Kenteria Tate, Megan Thierry, Kaleb Tinker and Carley Wilkerson.
Sophomores
High honors – Morgan Brown, Madeline Cade, Brayden Caswell, Jackson Hall, Molly Kern, Madison Klanke, Katelynn Koonce, Danielle Payne and Madalyn Wilkerson.
Honors – Bailey Arndt, Jakob Barton, Sarah Bigelow, Chase Blackerby, Miriah Blunk, Ashlyn Bone, Ashley Campbell, Miranda Carroll, Sierra Challans, Alex Cocagne, Abigail Cook, Lindsay Dagen, Gabrielle Dossett, Kiersten Dossett, Shyantel Elam, Tiffany Eller, Chloe Fleming, Joey Giller, Curtis Gordon, Rachel Green, Kasha Hanna, Hailey Helton, Riley Herron, Monica Hill, Carson Howard, Jayden Jones, Kelly Jones, Kati Ladner, Jenna Lett, Hannah Mayhaus, Gage McDowell, Waylin Meseke, Emma Meyer, Trevor Philpot, Preston Ruckman, Mikayla Ruot, Kaitlyn Sanders, Casie Sarchet, Courtney Sarchet, Macye Sarchet, Alec Schroeder, Shawn Sides, Brendon Smith, Breese Stilt, Logan Sullens, Carter Towler, Kiah Waschle, Ryley Watson and Richard Well.
Juniors
High honors – Ashley Bauer, Hannah Blythe, Karlie Bright, Alexis Buechel, Isaac Daiber, Lily England, Emily Hedgpeth, Madisyn Holman, Gracie Morrison, Makayl,a tinker and Chaston Womack.
Honors – Taryn Alstat, Haley Bigelow, Kaylin Black, Elias Bowen, Robert Bradley, Emma Carroll, Melinda Chambess, Braden Clark, Faye Etcheson, Meranda Fleming, Leah Francis, Madelyn Hosick, Xavier Jophlin, Dalton Keller, Egan McClary, Ethan Meyer, Joesef Meyer, Breklyn Mitchell, Jalea Paslay, Mindy Ritchey, Amber Santmyer, Jessie Sarchet, Alexis Stuckwisch, Tyler Sutton, Jonathon Torbeck, Daryn Waddell, Grant Well, Tucker Willms, Rylee Wollerman and Ty Wright.
Seniors
High honors – Madison Click, Morgan Hall, Jake Hathaway, McKenzie Lawler, Gage Miles, Blake Murphy, Allison Perry, Marjorie Price, Jessica Roman, Haele Ruble, Cameron Smith, Tyler Smith, Jessica Sullens, Megan Sullens, Ashley Swain, Kelsey Swain, Blake Torbeck, Courtney Ulmer, Johanna Walton, Nicholas Weischedel and Helen Wells.
Honors – Dalton Blankenship, Devon Boyd, Cody Campbell, Haley Cannon, Blake Cripe, Audra Critcheloe, Austin Durbin, Jarrod Eckard, Katlyn Evans, Lucia Gallaher, Anna Gerlach, Nakita Grotts, Harley Handegan, Cole Haynes, Evan Hurley, Joshua Ledbetter, Kristina Logsdon, Robby Lott, Nathan Lutz, Kayleigh Magnus, Elizabeth Miller, Paige Miller, Collin Nestleroad, Samuel Opfer, Adam Palmer, Matthew Reeter, Rebecca Ritchey, Alexandria Sasse, Renee Smith, Craig Spearman, Austin Steele, Zachary Stewart, Benjamin Strobel, Brayden Summers, Thomas Sutton and Cheyenne Timmons.

NEW APPROACH ALTERNATIVE SCHOOL
Third Quarter
Honor roll – Johnny Baker, Spencer Craig, Crystal Harris, Jamey Rhodes, Austin VanHoose, Cullen Beatty, Kyle Elliott, Megan Kimberlin, Dakota Rubin, Chance Warner, Steven Bolyard, Sarah England, Nikki Langley, Kori Slater, Paige Westenhaver, Zach Carrell, Colton Evans, Teryn Layton, Joey Stilt, Nadia Yorde, Shelby Craig, Tifani Giller, Austin Metzger and Taylor Stout.
Perfect attendance – Ryan Marley, Kori Slater and Austin VanHoose.

FOCUS JH Safe School Program
Honor roll – Dalton Allen, Austin Chaney and Olivia Stephens.

Vandalia Junior High School
Fifth Grade
Noah Bailey, Elizabeth Barenfanger, Eric Barenfanger, Rheana Bartlett-McNutt, Nicholas Barton, Alyssa Beck, Elijah Beck, Logan Carpenter, Emiley Carroll, Caleb Caswell, Megan Clark, Nicholas Clark, Shaelynn Cole, Raven Cook, Emma Cyrus, Jadie Davison-Keck, Tailor Douglas, Liam Dunn, Olivia Dunn, Abigail Durbin, Hayleigh Elder, Isabella Eller, Dawsyn Evans, Madison Ferguson, Angelica Ferranto, Danielle Fleming, Elizabeth Forson, Abby Guffey, Kelsey Hall, Logan Hart, Bradley Hicks, Kaleb Hicks, Korey Hicks, Avery Isringhausen, Nyazeek Janssen, Erick Jinks, Madison Johnson, McKenzie Justice, Ryan Kaiser, Natalie Keeling, Richard Kirk, Leo Krueger, Justin Kulesza, Chase Laack, Riley Lambert, Jaydon Lotz, Molly Malloy, Emily Manley, Gwyneth Miller, Sydney Miller, Jayce Murray, Tristyn Osborne, Jaden Payne, Cutter Prater, Avriale Rauch, Toby Richards, Jade Roedl, Carson Ruot, Kurstiana Sachan, Preston Sanders, Jacob Schaal, Mahlia Smalls, Adam Smith, Brian Smith, Halee Smith, Logan Smith, Brianna Springman, Alexandria Stephenson, Haley Thierry, Carmen Valencia, Kassidy VanUytven, Riely Ward, Derek, Warren, Lexi Wehrle, Rainey Wehrle, Cory Whitelaw, Ellie Whitten, Jordyn Wiley, Bryant Willms, Billye Worker and Macie Zumwalt.
Sixth Grade
Cassidy Anderson, Hayley Azevedo, Gaige Beall, Tucker Beesley, Cody Bell, Zane Blackburn, Makayla Blackwell, Jordan Bone, Reiley Bone, Brittney Borders, Quincy Bowen, Michael Bowles, Kody Brungard, Taylynn Buckley, Abrielle Bunker, Elizabeth Cable, Zachary Carson, Mitchell Casey, Rob Catacutan, Alexis Cocagne, Gabe Cox, Isabelle Daiber, Taylor Dothager, Alexander Dunn, Sophia Eckhardt, Dathan Forson, Drew Garrett, Ravyn Gauch, Jeffrey Gelsinger, Case Goldsmith, Kaelyn Graumenz, Lauren Hagy, Brody Hall, Tyler Hicks, Madyson Hill, Coty Hunter, Ashley Jay, Alexis Karraker, Olivia Kershaw, Caleb King, Chase Konrad, Darian Leigh, Arizona Leonberger, Morgan Lidy, Bray Logsdon, Jamie Longwell, Hayden Marquardt, Kyle Miller, Dagon Murray, Drake Murray, William Nordyke II, Eva Payne, Isaac Pool, Gracie Pruett, Besarta Redzepi, Aurora Richardson, Kendall Rush, Noah Sasse, Joshua Sieben, Alexis Smith, Maegan Sporleder, Bailey Stewart, Cody Stewart, Mistie Stilt, Logan Supp, Caleb Swanson, Cole Tarkington, Zayden Thompson Bolyard, Alexis Vincent, Hunter Vonburg, Hannah Warner, Nolan White, Holden Wilkerson, Ali Willenborg, Hayley Wodtka, Miley Worker, Tiler Worker and Michelle Wright.
Seventh Grade
Garrett Austin, Mackenzie Beall, Hobie Booker, Monica Brown, Sierra Cook, Robbie Durbin, Savannah Elam, Bailey Elder, Mason Ess, Whitney Eyman, Abigail Forbes, Lacey Gates, Haley Goodin, Brody Graumenz, Kyle Guffey, Hayden Hall, Ryan Hart, Destyni Henrichs, Matthew Hobler, Cheyenne Hollowell, Izabelle Jarrett, Bradyn Kaiser, Seth Karraker, Megan Kern, Austin Kirk, Madison Ledbetter, Johnathan Lotz, Nicolas Lutz, Lanee McNary, Bailey McNutt, David Meyer, Elizabeth Meyer, Abigail Miles, Laura Miller, Samantha Miller, Mustafa Mustafa, Taylor Nance, Jordan Pruett, Cadie Rickman, Thomas Ritchey, Donald Roberts Jr., Connor Satterthwaite, Amelia Smith, Alisha Swain, Matthew Wells, Sophie Whitten and Macy Zimmerman.
Eighth Grade
Reyna Arenas, Blake Barth, Aleia Beckman, Hutner Boren, Adeline Bowen, Johnathan Carrell, Ashley Cocagne, Sarah Craig, Isaiah Daiber, Laura Davis, Anna DePaolo, Vironica Doehring, Morgan Dothager, Bryce Dunn, Braden Evans, Zachary Finley, Kennedy Fiscus, Delora Hedgpeth, Grace Hill, Kaylin Holman, Carter Hopkins, Caddie Howard, Isaac Isringhausen, J'Amy Jackson, Jaden Johnson, Steven Lach, Bailey Maroon, Alexis McNealy, Andrew Metzger, Katelyn Mitchell, Blake Morrison, Shelby Nash, Clark Pearson, Dezsiree Pyle, Dawson Reeter, Erick Roman, Sydnee Sarver, Caleb Slater, Trevor Smalls, Madison Smith, Zane Steele, Zachary Stephenson, Breann Swain, Tanner Swain, Cody Warner, Emma Warner and Katelyn Wilkerson.

Leave a Comment