Honor Rolls

BROWNSTOWN JUNIOR-SENIOR HIGH
Seniors
High honors – Emily Frailey, Katie Kroll, Audriana Pruett, Corie Sasse and Kayla Summann.
Honors – Caitlyn Reeter, Austin Robson, Justin Sefton, Shayla Stokes and Cherokee Street.
Juniors
High honors – Addison Cage, Kyrstyn Fitch, Sydney Rosborough, Kaylee Sefton and Jacobo Trabada.
Honors – Kandice Beshel, Jossi Hall and Madison Lambert.
Sophomores
High honors – Elissa Baron, Jacob Bloemker, Chloe Carson, Colton Payne, Joshua Rolfingsmeier and Melissa Wiley.
Honors – Lane Chandler, Mannie Grames, Kayla Haslett, Simon Kore, Dawson Rhodes, Brittany Siebert and Courtney Zasada.
Freshmen
Honors – Samantha Long, Caitlyn Mason, Brooke Mayfield, Sierra Stephens and Dakota White.
Eighth Grade
High honors – Kyzara Hissong.
Honors – Amber Sarchet
Seventh Grade
High honors – Makenzie Walk.
Honors – Jacob Baron, Joel Bloemker, Leah Critcheloe, Bryton Pruett and Taralyn Taylor.
VANDALIA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Second grade – Alexis Arndt, Isabella Austin, Allyson Bailey, Syrhyn Batican, Emma Beck, Quinby Beck, Sara Blackburn, Kymber Boggs, Xnna Bolyard, Sophie Bowers, Alexandria Bradshaw, Wade Brannon, Lillian Cable, Noah Calhoun, Chase Carroll, D.J. Carter, Quaidyn Coslow, Gracie Craig, Dexter Culpepper, Grace Dothager, Peyton Dothager, Wyatt Dothager, Faith DuPlayee, Aiden Elder, Brady Elder, Makenzie Emerick, Garrett Flowers, Jameson Franklin, Jadyn Gasaway, Makaylin Gibson, Kiera Givens, Peyton Glidden, Carlie Graumenz, Autumn Guyette, Sophie Harrison, Alain Harsha, Desirae Henson, Christopher Holt, Jaydin Huddlestun, Lahela Jones, Jay Keck, Sophia Krueger, Ashley Leidner, Emma Lineberry, Madison Lupton, Eli May, Addyson McAllister, Taylor McClary, Sophia McNealy, Deon Moore, Taylor Mouser, Artan Mustafa, Trevyn Osborne, Saige Philpot, Parker Ray, Daniel Roman, Jayden Rosetto, Issac Sachan, Ava Satterthwaite, Kennedy Schaal, Trinity Schopp, Chase Sharp, Sean Silva, Brandon Simmons, Austin Smith, Hayden Smith, Sadie Smith, Abigail Tate, Kaden Tidwell, Deklin Troxell, Elizabeth Vanhoose, Emma Warner, Livi Wehrle, Ethan Willis, Damyn Woolsey, Jamison Younker.
Third grade – Jackson Beall, Jonah Beesley, Jared Bissontz, Olivia Blain, Baelynd Brown, Kiley Bryant, Dravyn Carter, Kaleb Carver, Gage Chapman, Joanna Cox, Briley Depew, Katie Eckhardt, Makayla Gifford, Andrew Gipson, Travis Gowin, Nolan Halford, McKayla Hall, Keirsten Harrison, Karli Hicks, Terry Hicks, Logan Hopwood, Lendon Isaiah, Andrew Kelly, Kale Konrad, Isabella LaMonica, Summer Langham, Justus Larimer, Waylon Leonberger, Morgan Lofland, Isabella Lott, Carson Lotz, Lilly Matthews, Conner McCall, Landon McClintock, Jalyn Murray, Alexis Nordyke, Alex Pryor, Jersey Pryor, Brayden Rickman, Tanner Robbins, Kaylee Rosenkoetter, Zach Sidwell-Marshall, Chace Smith, Rhylee Stone, Alexis Summers, Alexia Tate, Conner Thierry, Alexia Vandiver, Delaynee Ward, Jordan Walk, Isabel Warner, Dylan Wehrle, Oliver White, Trista Whitten, Amy Wilkerson, Kaylee Wilkerson, Sadie Willenborg, Emma Wodtka, Kannon Wollerman, Cole Woolsey.
Fourth grade – Jady Alsbury, Trevor Barker, Madison Berry, Tori Blackburn, Shelby Bowles, Peyton Brehm, Damen Connour, Morgan Dagen, Ivan Daiber, Cameron Davis, Christian DuPlayee, Emma Durbin, Tristan Eller, Lilly Fender, William Fender, Anna Forbes, Jordyn Forbes, Thomas Frakes, Chloe Gelsinger, Matthew Hagy, Malachi Hall, Emma Hamilton, Aubrey Hebenstreit, Cayden Hipsher, Madison Jackson, Jennifer Justice, Lauren Kaiser, Emma Kershaw, Chloe Kinkead, Delaney Kopp, Megan Lupton, Noah Manasco, Easton Maroon, Chase McNary, Tristan McNutt, Kylee Meseke, Logan Meyer, Garrett Meyers, Haley Meyers, Carley Miller, Jackson Miller, Owen Miller, Jillian Mouser, Anna Osborne, Autumn Payne, Gracie Philpot, Aiden Politte, Justin Proctor, Jenna Protz, Samantha Rittis, Cody Rosenberger, Areiana Rush, Zoe Satterthwaite, Johanna Shields, Gracyn Smith, Mya Smith, Valerie Sporleder, Kobi Stokes, Lexi Supp, Trinity Velazquez, Tabitha Vincent, Reid Well, Ellika Whiteman, Pierson Wilkerson.

SOUTH CENTRAL
HIGH SCHOOL
High Honors
Freshmen – Sydney Miller, Kaelyn Nannini and Makenzi Wilson.
Sophomores – Rachel Bray, Serena Germany, Brayden Gunter, Abby Hahn, Carson Hulsey, Ella Jahraus and Hanna Rubin.
Juniors – Kinsyl Bell, Spencer Hulsey, Kelsie Loos, Gavin Ratermann, Chase Riley, Grant Sedlacek, Kinsey Spencer and Macy Sullens.
Seniors – Maria Brasel, Kristina Colman, Alexis Harpster, Zachary Hites, Samantha Hoard, Morgan Kramer, Evan Langley, Alexandria Pontious, Larissa Powless, Summer Purcell, Bailey Ritter, Jenna Rose, Jordan Schaal and Cassidy Sill.
Honors
Freshmen – Luke Bergmann, Michaela Engel, Ean Fox, Alivia Hall, Adrianne Hebert, Skylar Keele, Gillian McLean, Alexandria Reid and Jonathan Smith.
Sophomores – Emily Chapman, Kacie Crain, Avery Davis, Carly Hohlt-Hassebrock, Trevor Markley, Allyson McCown, Autumn McCoy, Paris Queen, Alannah Sigrist, Bailey Sigrist and Sidney Wilkins.
Juniors – Cantral Davis, Chaud Dayrit, Brett Harmeier, Drevonte Hill, Lauren Lotz, Hannah Lybarger, Deidra Schaal, Julia Tipsword and Allissa Yates.
Seniors – Megan Burleyson, Trever Butts, Mia Campbell, Brenna Davis-Randall, John Diss, Alexandra Erwin, Nathan Gentry, Danielle Hall, Jessica Hassebrock, Shasta Hemrich, Katelynn Monical, Regan Mulvaney, Sean O’Leary, Brittany Osborne, Dylen Peters, Brittney Potter, Noah Powless, Dylan Smith, Cheyann Stratton and Jace Wilkins.

RAMSEY GRADE SCHOOL
High Honors
Fifth grade – Lane Austin, Gracie Braning, Natalie Hortenstine, Abigail Lorton, Korina Otto and Griffin Wright.
Sixth grade – Brooke Benhoff, Melany Challans, Addison Eddy, Ean Forbus, Brenna Hayes, Kieara Hayes, Chloe Hill, Camille Hunt, Matthew Lay, Blain Marx, Gretta Simon and Alaina Click.
Seventh grade – Madison Miller, Amber Pease, Cecelia Ritter and Samantha Stokes.
Eighth grade – Sadie Simon.
Honors
Fifth grade – Shelbi Eller, Zander Johnson, Hunter Luttrell, Keeley Orzel, Gavin Rohm and Jaclyn Troxell.
Sixth grade – Liea Blackburn, Benjamin Morell and Levi Rhodes.
Seventh grade – Kendell Adermann, Andrew Carroll, Madison Compton, Shay Peterson and Kianna Shouse.
Eighth grade – Rylei Banal and Faith Williams.
Honorable Mention
Fifth grade – Kaden Cook, Clay Donaldson, Cameron Gipson, Caleb Green, Christian Hadley, Austin Harrison, Hadley Seaton, Jocelyn Thompson and Aydin Warner.
Sixth grade – Hannah Barding, Makaylee Berner, April Eller, Arron Halford, Amber Heiman, Payton Johnson, Ronnie Roley and Sommor Smith.
Seventh grade – Emily Hicks, Drew Masset, Hayden Seaton and Dillon Whitten.
Eighth grade – Emma Braning, Jaekob Durbin, Kyle Eddy, Meg England, Jason Johnson, Leah Moreland, Sally Schirmer, Corbin Stevenson and Kelsy Summers.
 

Leave a Comment