Kaskaskia College releases list of spring graduates

Associate in Arts
Newton D. Albert**, Mulberry Grove
Bradley Wade Braddock**, Patoka
Amy M. Cox, Vandalia    
Tracy Lynn Fifer*, Vandalia    
Dylan Wayne Reed*, Vandalia    
Associate in Science
Dylan Wayne Reed*, Vandalia
Associate in General Studies
Molli Shae Tedrick, Shobonier
Andrew Chase Dossett, Vandalia    
Jade C. Warren, Vandalia
Associate in Applied Science-Accounting
Vickie S. DePew***, Vandalia    
Associate in Applied Science-Agriculture Business
Austin Lee Geiler, Kinmundy
Associate in Applied Science-Associate Degree Nursing
Sara Irene Sporleder, Kinmundy
Lindsay Nichole Kistler, Vandalia
Deborah Kay Langham, Vandalia
Associate in Applied Science-Business
Stephenie Lynn Craig***, Shobonier
Associate in Applied Science-Criminal Justice
Tamara Nicole Bumgardner**, Ramsey
Associate in Applied Science-Culinary Arts
Max Lynn Timmons, Vandalia
Associate in Applied Science-Network Administration
Timothy Curtis DeSherlia, Vandalia
Associate in Applied Science-Physical Therapist Assistant
Kendra S. Miller*, Patoka    
Sarah Lynn Finn, Vandalia
Associate in Applied Science-Radiologic Technology
Vicki Lynn Elder, St. Elmo
Alyssa R. Rauch**, Vandalia
Associate in Applied Science-Respiratory Therapy
Crystal Dawn Riley***, St Elmo    
Melissa Dawn Evans, Vandalia
Associate in Applied Science-Veterinary Technician
Debra Sheri Dalton, Patoka
*** Summa Cum Laude (4.0 graduates)
** Denotes Magna Cum Laude (High Honors)
* Denotes Cum Laude (Honors)

Accounting Certificate
Vickie S. DePew, Vandalia
Agriculture Business Certificate
Austin Lee Geiler, Kinmundy
Animal Science Certificate
Shelby R. Cain, Patoka
Basic Cooking Certificate
Max Lynn Timmons, Vandalia
Advanced Cooking Certificate
Max Lynn Timmons, Vandalia
Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning Certificate
Jacob Michael Rush, Vandalia
Delano E. Sarchet, Vandalia
Massage Therapy Certificate
Lacey Dawn Merrill, Vandalia
Network Security
Administration Certificate
Timothy Curtis DeSherlia, Vandalia
Phlebotomist Certificate
Alisha Ann Daiber, Mulberry Grove
Prep’s Cook Certificate
Max Lynn Timmons, Vandalia
Small Business Accounting Certificate
Vickie S. DePew, Vandalia    
Christina Joy Schmollinger, Vandalia    
Supervisory Management Certificate
Stephenie Lynn Craig, Shobonier
Introductory Welder Level I Certificate
James Edward Schulze, St Elmo
Intermediate Welder II Certificate
James Edward Schulze, St Elmo
Advanced Welder III Certificate
James Edward Schulze, St Elmo

 

Leave a Comment