Honor Rolls

RAMSEY GRADE SCHOOL
Fourth Quarter
High Honors
Fifth grade – Brooke Benhoff, Addison Eddy, Ean Forbus, Brenna Hayes, Matthew Lay, Gretta Simon and Alaina Click.
Sixth grade – Andrew Carroll, Madison Miller, Amber Pease, Shay Peterson, Cecelia Ritter, Hayden Seaton and Samantha Stokes.
Seventh grade – None.
Eighth grade – Britney Bolyard.
Honors
Fifth grade – Abbigail Beck, Melany Challans, Kiera Hayes and Levi Rhodes.
Sixth grade – Kendell Adermann, Madison Compton, Drew Masset, Halli Troxell and Dillon Whitten.
Seventh grade – Sadie Simon and Faith Williams.
Eighth grade – None.
Honorable Mention
Fifth grade – Jada Armstrong, Makaylee Berner, Liea Blackburn, Chloe Hill, Payton Johnson, Kyla Jones, Blain Marx, Benjamin Morell and Ronnie Roley.
Sixth grade – Cory Bailey, Marshall Clark, Koester Cook, Andrew Dunn, Paige Durbin, Destiny Fields, Emily Hicks, Hannah Hunt, Breana Krummel, Mason Morell and Alexis Stokes.
Seventh grade – Rylei Banal, Emma Braning, Jaekob Durbin, Meg England, Jason Johnson, Emily Kirkendoll, Leah Moreland, Sally Schirmer and Kelsy Summers.
Eighth grade – Kolten Adermann, Jordan Arseneau, Jacob Eller, Heather Green, Willow Greenman, Dalton Quick and Hannah Seaton.

SOUTH CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL
Fourth Quarter
Freshmen – Rachel Bray, Emily Chapman, Serena Germany, Brayden Gunter, Abby Hahn Carson Hulsey, Ella Jahraus, Hannah Rubin and Bailey Sigrist.
Sophomores – Kinsyl Bell, Chaud Dayrit, Spencer Hulsey, Kelsie Loos, Hannah Lybarger, Gavin Ratermann, Joshua Riley, Grant Sedlacek, Kinsey Spencer, Macy Sullens, Julia Tipsword and Allissa Yates.
Juniors – Maria Brasel, Shasta Hemrich, Samantha Hoard, Morgan Kramer, Evan Langley, Alexandria Pontious, Larissa Powless, Jordan Purcell, Bailey Ritter, Jenna Rose and Jordan Schaal.
Seniors – Azlynn Arnold, Lincoln Brasel, Kyle Bray, Blake Chastain, Sierra Gunnels, Brittany Hall, Michael Hall, Jamie Hanks, Morgan Hulsey, Jonathon Jahraus, Dustin Landreth, Devin Moore, Anna Morris, Sierra Nannini, Julia Roberts, Tyler Ross, Samantha Rothe, Hali Schoreck, Sarah Tipsword and Monica Young.


BROWNSTOWN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Fourth Quarter
High Honors
Sixth grade – Joel Bloemker, Leah Critcheloe, Taralyn Taylor and Makenzie Walk.
Fifth grade – Trinity Carlyle and Cassi Payne.
Fourth grade – Annie Chandler, Kyli Kitchen, Quinton Logan, Larissa Moulton, Dakota Orechovesky, Taylor Smith and Tyler Stonecipher.
Honors
Sixth grade – Elizabeth Austin, Bryton Pruett and Brittney Wuehler.
Fifth grade – Colton Bell, Olivia Campbell and Andi Chandler.
Fourth grade – Julianna Berg, Nathan Grull, Lukas Miller, Dillan Powell and Tyler Snow.

Leave a Comment