Local scoreboard/schedule

Thursday, April 17

High School Baseball

St. Elmo 9, Sandoval 5

Vandalia 20, Ramsey 1

Odin 20, Mulberry Grove 6

South Central 8, Nokomis 3

High School Softball

St. Anthony 8, St. Elmo 0

St. Anthony 5, St. Elmo 1

South Central 10, Sandoval 0

Friday, April 18

High School Baseball

Cisne 3, St. Elmo 2

Vandalia at Hillsboro, rained out

Brownstown 13, Mulberry Grove 0

High School Softball

St. Elmo 9, South Central 3

Hillsboro 6, Vandalia 5

Altamont at Ramsey, rained out

High School Track

Vandalia at Greenville Comet Relays, NTS (rain)

Saturday, April 19

High School Baseball

Windsor at Patoka, rained out

High School Track

St. Elmo at Robinson Invitational, 4 p.m.

Monday, April 21

High School Baseball

Patoka at Brownstown, 4:15 p.m.

St. Elmo at Noble, 4:15 p.m.

Litchfield at Vandalia, 4:15 p.m.

South Central at T-Town, 4:30 p.m.

Beecher City at Ramsey, 4:15 p.m.

High School Softball

St. Elmo at Beecher City (DH), 4:15 p.m.

Vandalia at Litchfield, 4:30 p.m.

Junior High Track

Vandalia at T-Town/Charleston, 4 p.m.

Tuesday, April 22

High School Baseball

Pana at Vandalia, 4:15 p.m.

Mulberry Grove at Sandoval, 4:15 p.m.

High School Softball

St. Elmo at Mulberry Grove, 4:15 p.m.

Clay City at Ramsey, 4:15 p.m.

Junior High Track

Cowden-Herrick, St. Anthony, Beecher City at Vandalia, 3:30 p.m.

Wednesday, April 23

High School Baseball

Vandalia at Pana, 4:15 p.m.

Brownstown at Sandoval, 4:15 p.m.

South Central at Effingham, 4:30 p.m.

Ramsey at Odin, 4:15 p.m.

High School Softball

Pana at Vandalia, 4:15 p.m.

Mulberry Grove at South Central, 4:30 p.m.

Sandoval at Ramsey, 4:30 p.m.

High School Track

St. Elmo at St. Anthony, 4 p.m.

Thursday, April 24

High School Baseball

Webber Township at Patoka, 4 p.m.

Brownstown at Ramsey, 4:15 p.m.

Bunker Hill at Mulberry Grove, 4:15 p.m.

High School Softball

Centralia at Vandalia, 4 p.m.

Noble at South Central, 4:30 p.m.

High School Boys Track

Vandalia, Greenville at Pana, 4 p.m.

Junior High Track

Vandalia at Cowden-Herrick, 4 p.m.

Friday, April 25

High School Baseball

Staunton at Vandalia, 4:15 p.m.

Patoka at Sandoval, 4:30 p.m.

Brownstown at Altamont, 4:15 p.m.

South Central at Centralia Tournament, TBA

High School Softball

Vandalia at Staunton, 4:30 p.m.

South Central at Salem, 4:30 p.m.

Ramsey at Effingham, 4:30 p.m.

Mulberry Grove at T-Town, 4:15 p.m.

Saturday, April 26

High School Baseball

South Central at Centralia Tournament, TBA

Central A&M at Ramsey, 10 a.m.

High School Softball

Carlyle at Vandalia (DH), 10 a.m.

Monday, April 28

High School Baseball

St. Elmo at Nokomis, 4:15 p.m.

Vandalia at Greenville, 4:15 p.m.

Patoka at Altamont, 4:15 p.m.

Windsor at Brownstown, 4:30 p.m.

South Central at Mulberry Grove, 4:30 p.m.

Ramsey at Mt. Olive, 4:15 p.m.

High School Softball

St. Elmo at Odin, 4:15 p.m.

Greenville at Vandalia, 4:30 p.m.

Clay City at South Central, 4:30 p.m.

Ramsey at Mt. Olive, 4:15 p.m.

Junior High Track

Vandalia, Carlinville at Litchfield, 3:30 p.m.

Tuesday, April 29

High School Baseball

Brownstown at Beecher City, 4:15 p.m.

Stew-Stras at South Central, 4:30 p.m.

Nokomis at Ramsey, 4:15 p.m.

High School Softball

St. Elmo at Greenville, 4:30 p.m.

Ramsey at Beecher City, 4:15 p.m.

Altamont at Mulberry Grove, 4:15 p.m.

High School Track

St. Elmo at NTC Meet at Teutopolis, TBA

Junior High Track

Vandalia at Pana, 3:30 p.m.

Leave a Comment