.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Local Racing

  • Fayette County Speedway (Aug. 15)

    FRIDAY, AUG. 15
    UMP MODIFIED
    HEAT 1
    1. 41G MATT GOULDEN
    2. 52 BILLY KNEBEL JR
    3. 6 TROY CARTER
    4. 101 JOHN RIPPERDA
    HEAT 2
    1. 24H MIKE HARRISON
    2. 25C CRAIG KERN
    3. 128 ZACH SCHANTZ
    4. BUD 1 LARRY ANDERSON
    DASH
    1. 24H MIKE HARRISON
    2. 25C CRAIG KERN
    3. 41G MATT GOULDEN
    4. 52 BILLY KNEBEL JR
    FEATURE
    1. 24H MIKE HARRISON
    2. 41G MATT GOULDEN
    3. 25C CRAIG KERN
    4. BUD 1 LARRY ANDERSON
    5. N59 CHAD EVANS

  • National tour thrills at county speedway

    By Kristopher Blankenship

    The UMP Summer National tour made its annual stop at Fayette County Speedway last Friday night, ushering in the track’s biggest night of the year.  

    The Summer National “Hell Tour” is an annual endurance series, which races 33 nights at 33 different tracks throughout the Midwest over 39 straight days.

    Off days are for extended travel, so no rest for wicked, right?  

  • Fayette County Speedway (August 27 results)

    MODIFIED
    HEAT 1
    1.    84 TYLER DIEBERT
    2.    28 MICHAEL BOLYARD
    3.    MB4 MARTY LINDEMAN
    4.    0P DEAN PRUETT
    HEAT 2
    1.    81 PAUL BAILEY
    2.    K9 WILL KRUP
    3.    24S JACOB STEINKOENIG
    4.    21 KHRIS FOHNE
    HEAT 3
    1.    95 LARRY ANDERSON
    2.    1 ZACH FAIR
    3.    21S KENNY SHAW

  • Area Prep Roundup (Sept. 1)

     

  • Fayette County Speedway (August 20 results)

    MODIFIED
    HEAT 1
    1.    1A AARON DRAEGE
    2.    E55 CHAD SELLERS
    3.    3D KEVIN LEE
    4.    51 PHIL BIBLE
    HEAT 2
    1.    21 KHRIS FOHNE
    2.    MB4 MARTY LINDEMAN
    3.    67P DAN PAINTER
    4.    74J JEFF SANFORD
    FEATURE
    1.    21 KHRIS FOHNE
    2.    E55 CHAD SELLERS
    3.    MB4 MARTY LINDEMAN

  • Fayette County Speedway (August 6 results)

    AUGUST 6

    MODIFIED
    HEAT 1
    1.    24H MIKE HARRISON
    2.    77 STEPHEN SCHNAPF
    3.    1A STEVE MEYER
    4.    21 KHRIS FOHNE
    HEAT 2
    1.    1 ZACH FAIR
    2.    35 CLARK ROBERTSON
    3.    117 MARK ENK
    4.    51 PHIL BIBLE
    DASH
    1.    1 ZACH FAIR
    2.    24H MIKE HARRISON

  • Fayette County Speedway (July 14 results)

    LATE MODELS
    HEAT 1
    1.    0 DEWAYNE KEIFER
    2.    78 CHAD ZOBRIST
    3.    30V MARK VOIT
    4.    33W KEVIN WEAVER
    HEAT 2
    1.    96 TANNER ENGLISH
    2.    16 RUSTY GRIFFAW
    3.    82 BILLY LAYCOCK
    4.    61 CALEB ASHBY
    FEATURE
    1.    96 TANNER ENGLISH
    2.    78 CHAD ZOBRIST
    3.    6K MICHEAL KLOSS

  • Fayette County Speedway (June 25 results)

    June 25

    MODIFIED
    HEAT 1
    1. 1 ZACH FAIR
    2. 43A EVERETT BRADHAM
    3. 95 LARRY ANDERSON
    4. 11 ED ROLEY
    HEAT 2
    1. 4T JACOB TREBILCOCK
    2. E55 CHAD SELLERS
    3. 3M TRACE MEHLER
    4. R43 RODNEY ANDERSON
    FEATURE
    1. MB4 MARTY LINDEMAN
    2. 11 ED ROLEY
    3. 3M TRACE MEHLER
    4. 4T JACOB TREBILCOCK
    5. 43A EVERETT BRADHAM
    6. 1 ZACH FAIR
    7. 63 JEFF RAY
    8. R43 RODNEY ANDERSON
    9. 95 LARRY ANDERSON

  • Fayette County Speedway (June 18 results)

    June 18

    MODIFIED
    HEAT 1
    1. 1 ZACH FAIR
    2. 3M TRACE MEHLER
    3. 27 KEITH HARRE
    4. 30 CHARLES SNOW
    HEAT 2
    1. MB4 MARTY LINDEMAN
    2. 9* JORDAN BAUER
    3. 51 PHIL BIBLE
    4. 99B DAWSON BARKER
    FEATURE
    1. 9* JORDAN BAUER
    2. 1 ZACH FAIR
    3. 27 KEITH HARRE
    4. 3M TRACE MEHLER
    5. 7 JAKE DRAEGE
    6. 51 PHIL BIBLE
    7. MB4 MARTY LINDEMAN
    8. 30 CHARLES SNOW
    9. 3W BJ DEAL
    10. 3 RYAN EILERS
    11. DNS DAWSON BARKER

  • Fayette County Speedway (June 11 results)

    LATE MODELS
    HEAT 1
    1.    96 TANNER ENGLISH
    2.    1S RICK SALTER
    3.    T4 ADAM TISCHHAUSER
    4.    4 JASON SUHRE
    HEAT 2
    1.    30 MARK VOIGT
    2.    71 TRACE WESTLING
    3.    1 JIM MOON
    4.    22 DAN JOKOBER
    DASH
    1.    96 TANNER ENGLISH
    2.    1S RICK SALTER
    3.    30 MARK VOIGT