.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Prep scores and schedules (Dec. 1)

-A A +A
By The Staff

Boys Basketball
Tuesday, Nov. 29
Sandoval 58
Brownstown 46
BHS: 11-9-11-15—46
SHS: 15-9-9-24—58
Points: Austin Hunter, 18; Colten Hunter, 18; Jacob Behrends, 4; Eric Gurtner, 4; Matt Sefton, 2.
Record: 2-3

Tuesday, Nov. 29
Beecher City 65
Ramsey 42
RHS:     8-9-12-13—42
BCHS: 12-20-18-15—65
Points: Tylor Knisley, 13; Tyler Pryor, 9; Jake Roberts, 7; Ryan Black, 4; Jacob Bergin, 3; Colton Hunt, 3; Austin Cunningham, 2; Ryan Kelly, 1.
Record: 1-4

Saturday, Nov. 26
at Mulberry Grove
Mulberry 45
Patoka 39
MG: 12-5-16-12—45
PHS: 9-10-10-11—39
Aces
Points: Devonta Williamson, 23; Christian Dawson, 7; Nate Ketchem, 7; Shawn Willis, 4; Jacob Rickman, 2; John Rickman, 2.
Record: 2-2
Warriors
Points: Seth Allen, 13; Johnnie Clift, 9; Drew Back, 7; Jacob Jenkins, 5; Quinn Wadkins, 5.

Friday, Nov. 25
at Mulberry Grove
Brownstown 47
Mulberry 23
BHS: 8-14-21-4—47
MG:   3-2-9-9—23
Points: Jacob Rickman, 8; Christian Dawson, 5; Devonta Williamson, 4; Jordan Miller, 2; Dylan Street, 2; Derek Phillips, 1; John Rickman, 1.
Record: 1-2

Wednesday, Nov. 23
at Mulberry Grove
Sandoval 51
Mulberry 21
MGHS: 6-3-4-8—21
SHS: 27-15-12-1—51
Points: Devonta Williamson, 8; Kyle Bloemker, 5; Christian Dawson, 3; Jordan Miller, 2; Shawn Willis, 2.
Record: 1-1
Sandoval: Jones had 17 points.

Tuesday, Nov. 22
at Mulberry Grove
Mulberry 58
Odin 52
MG: 18-7-16-17—58
OHS: 9-17-11-15—52
Points: Devonta Williamson, 18; John Rickman, 12; Kevin Boulier, 11; Nate Ketchem, 7; Christian Dawson, 5; Jacob Rickman, 3; Kyle Bloemker, 2.
Record: 1-0
Odin: Niepoetter had 21 points

Girls Basketball
Monday, Nov. 28
at South Central
Brownstown 35
South Central 26
BHS: 6-18-6-5—35
SCHS: 6-9-3-8—26
Lady Bombers
Points: Megan Maxey, 12; Bethany Oberlink, 8; Savannah Feezel, 5; Stefanie Sapp, 4; Danie Austin, 2; Molly Hill, 2; Audriana Pruett, 2.
Rebounds: Maxey, 8; Oberlink, 8; Feezel, 7; Austin, 5; Hill, 3; Sapp, 3; Pruett, 2.
Assists: Austin, 2; Pruett, 2; Feezel, 1; Maxey, 1.
Steals: Maxey, 4; Hill, 2; Oberlink, 2; Austin, 1; Feezel, 1; Pruett, 1; Sapp, 1.
Record: 2-3
Lady Cougars
Points: Tori Logue, 10; Alexis Phillips, 10; Jenna Rose, 4; Taylor Keen, 2.
Rebounds: Logue, 9; Phillips, 7; Bailey Ritter, 7; Keen, 2; Rose, 1.
Steals: Logue, 4; Keen, 3; Gwen Lewis, 3; Rose, 3; Phillips, 1.
Record: 0-4

Tuesday, Nov. 22
at NTC Tournament
Teutopolis 57
Brownstown 19
BHS: 3-8-5-3—19
THS: 22-13-19-3—57
Points: Megan Maxey, 6; Bethany Oberlink, 6; Molly Hill, 5; Danie Austin, 2.
Rebounds: Austin, 3; Maxey, 3; Oberlink, 3; Audriana Pruett,. 2; Hill, 1.
Steals: Maxey, 3; Pruett, 1.
Record: 1-2
T-Town: Kroeger had 17 points.

JH Girls Basketball
Tuesday, Nov. 29
at Regional Semifinal
Vandalia 26
Pana 13
Points: Madelyn Hosick, 9; Leah Francis, 6; Makayla Tinker, 5; Karlie Bright, 2; Jalea Paslay, 1.
*The Jr. Lady Vandals play for the regional championship on Thursday at Central A&M at 6 p.m.

Tuesday, Nov. 22
at Regional Championship
Brownstown 32
Altamont 22

Monday, Nov. 21
at Regional Semifinals
Brownstown 32
Stew-Stras 9

Saturday, Nov. 19
at Regional Tournament
Sorento 23
Ramsey 18

Saturday, Nov. 19
at Regional Tournament
East St. Louis Jackson 28
Mulberry Grove 15