.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Local scoreboard/schedule

-A A +A

Monday, April 21

High School Baseball

Patoka at Brownstown, rained out

Noble 6, St. Elmo 1

Litchfield 5, Vandalia 4

T-Town 14, South Central 3

Ramsey 5, Beecher City/Cowden-Herrick 4

High School Softball

Beecher City/Cowden-Herrick 9,

St. Elmo 0

BC/C-H 1, St. Elmo 0

Litchfield 13, Vandalia 7

Junior High Track

Vandalia at T-Town/Charleston, RNA

Tuesday, April 22

High School Baseball

Vandalia 9, Pana 1

Sandoval 10, Mulberry Grove 0

High School Softball

Mulberry Grove 2, St. Elmo 1

Clay City at Ramsey, SNA

Junior High Track

Cowden-Herrick, St. Anthony, Beecher City at Vandalia

Wednesday, April 23

High School Baseball

Vandalia at Pana, 4:15 p.m.

Brownstown at Sandoval, 4:15 p.m.

South Central at Effingham, 4:30 p.m.

Ramsey at Odin, 4:15 p.m.

High School Softball

Pana at Vandalia, 4:15 p.m.

Mulberry Grove at South Central, 4:30 p.m.

Sandoval at Ramsey, 4:30 p.m.

High School Track

Vandalia at Pana, 4:30 p.m.

St. Elmo at St. Anthony, 4 p.m.

Thursday, April 24

High School Baseball

Webber Township at Patoka, 4 p.m.

Brownstown at Ramsey, 4:15 p.m.

Bunker Hill at Mulberry Grove, 4:15 p.m.

High School Softball

Centralia at Vandalia, 4 p.m.

Noble at South Central, 4:30 p.m.

Junior High Track

Vandalia at Cowden-Herrick, 4 p.m.

Friday, April 25

High School Baseball

Staunton at Vandalia, 4:15 p.m.

Patoka at Sandoval, 4:30 p.m.

Brownstown at Altamont, 4:15 p.m.

South Central at Centralia Tournament, TBA

High School Softball

Vandalia at Staunton, 4:30 p.m.

South Central at Salem, 4:30 p.m.

Ramsey at Effingham, 4:30 p.m.

Mulberry Grove at T-Town, 4:15 p.m.

Saturday, April 26

High School Baseball

South Central at Centralia Tournament, TBA

Central A&M at Ramsey, 10 a.m.

High School Softball

Carlyle at Vandalia (DH), 10 a.m.

Monday, April 28

High School Baseball

St. Elmo at Nokomis, 4:15 p.m.

Vandalia at Greenville, 4:15 p.m.

Patoka at Altamont, 4:15 p.m.

Windsor at Brownstown, 4:30 p.m.

South Central at Mulberry Grove, 4:30 p.m.

Ramsey at Mt. Olive, 4:15 p.m.

High School Softball

St. Elmo at Odin, 4:15 p.m.

Greenville at Vandalia, 4:30 p.m.

Clay City at South Central, 4:30 p.m.

Ramsey at Mt. Olive, 4:15 p.m.

High School Boys Track

Vandalia at Mater Dei, 4 p.m.

Junior High Track

Vandalia, Carlinville at Litchfield, 3:30 p.m.

Tuesday, April 29

High School Baseball

Brownstown at Beecher City, 4:15 p.m.

Stew-Stras at South Central, 4:30 p.m.

Nokomis at Ramsey, 4:15 p.m.

High School Softball

St. Elmo at Greenville, 4:30 p.m.

Ramsey at Beecher City, 4:15 p.m.

Altamont at Mulberry Grove, 4:15 p.m.

High School Girls Track

Vandalia at SCC Meet at Carlinville, 4:30 p.m.

St. Elmo at NTC Meet at Teutopolis, TBA

Junior High Track

Vandalia at Pana, 3:30 p.m.

Wednesday, April 30

High School Baseball

Hillsboro at Vandalia, 4:15 p.m.

Salem at South Central, 4:30 p.m.

St. Elmo at Windsor, 4:15 p.m.

Mt. Olive at Mulberry Grove, 4:15 p.m.

High School Softball

Vandalia at Hillsboro, 4:30 p.m.

St. Elmo at NTC Tournament, TBA

Mt. Olive at Mulberry Grove, 4:15 p.m.

Thursday, May 1

High School Baseball

Mater Dei at Vandalia, 4:15 p.m.

Woodlawn at Patoka, 4:15 p.m.

South Central at Newton, 4:30 p.m.

Brownstown at T-Town, 4:30 p.m.

St. Elmo at Stew-Stras, 4:15 p.m.

Mulberry Grove at Ramsey, 4:15 p.m.

High School Softball

South Central at Odin, 4:30 p.m.

St. Elmo at NTC Tournament, TBA

Mulberry Grove at Ramsey, 4:15 p.m.

High School Boys Track

Vandalia at Greenville (Greenville College), 4 p.m.

Friday, May 2

High School Baseball

Vandalia at Litchfield, 4:15 p.m.

Ramsey at Brownstown, 4:15 p.m.

St. Elmo at North Clay, 4:15 p.m.

High School Softball

Litchfield at Vandalia, 4:30 p.m.

St. Elmo at NTC Tournament, TBA

Saturday, May 3

High School Baseball

Red Bud at Vandalia (DH), 10 a.m.

South Central at Carmi-White County (DH), 10 a.m.

High School Softball

South Central at Benton Tournament, TBA

St. Elmo, M. Grove at EIC Tournament at Beecher City, TBA

High School Boys Track

Vandalia at Litchfield, 9 a.m.

Monday, May 5

High School Baseball

Vandalia at Alton-Marquette (at Gordon Moore Park), 4:15 p.m.

Patoka at Cisne, 4:30 p.m.

Brownstown at Mulberry Grove, 4:15 p.m.

Shelbyville at St. Elmo, 4:15 p.m.

Windsor at Ramsey, 4:30 p.m.

High School Softball

Vandalia at Alton Marquette, 4:15 p.m.

M. Grove at Sandoval, 4:15 p.m.

High School Girls Track

Vandalia at Pana, 4:30 p.m.

Tuesday, May 6

High School Baseball

Vandalia at Staunton, 4:15 p.m.

Clay City at Patoka, 4:15 p.m.

South Central at Odin, 4:30 p.m.

Brownstown at St. Elmo, 7 p.m.

Centralia Lutheran at Ramsey, 4:15 p.m.

Beecher City at Mulberry Grove, 4:15 p.m.

High School Softball

Ramsey at Vandalia, 4 p.m.

High School Track

St. Elmo at Stew-Stras, 4 p.m.