.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Local Scoreboard/schedule

-A A +A

Saturday, May 3

High School Baseball

Vandalia 4, Red Bud 2

Red Bud 6, Vandalia 3

South Central 11, Carmi-White County 9

South Central 28, Carmi-White County 12

Brownstown 7, Ramsey 0

High School Softball

South Central at Benton Tournament, SNA

EIC Tournament

Championship – Mulberry Grove vs. Odin, SNA

Third-place Game – Beecher City 11, St. Elmo 8

Semifinal 2 – Mulberry Grove 14, St. Elmo 6

Monday, May 5

High School Baseball

Alton-Marquette 5, Vandalia 3

Brownstown 15 Mulberry Grove 0

St. Elmo 5, Shelbyville 3

Windsor at Ramsey, SNA

High School Softball

Alton-Marquette 3, Vandalia 1

M. Grove at Sandoval, SNA

High School Girls Track

Vandalia at Pana, 1st out of 3 teams

Tuesday, May 6

High School Baseball

Vandalia at Staunton, 4:15 p.m.

Clay City at Patoka, 4:15 p.m.

South Central at Odin, 4:30 p.m.

Brownstown at St. Elmo, 7 p.m.

Centralia Lutheran at Ramsey, 4:15 p.m.

Beecher City at Mulberry Grove, 4:15 p.m.

High School Softball

Ramsey at Vandalia, 4 p.m.

High School Track

Vandalia at SCC Boys Meet at Litchfield, 4:30 p.m.

St. Elmo at Stew-Stras, 4 p.m.

Jr. High Track

Vandalia at Mid-State Conference Meet, 9 a.m.

Wednesday, May 7

High School Baseball

Vandalia vs. Piasa-SW at Brighton, 4:15 p.m.

St. Elmo at Ramsey, 4:15 p.m.

Olney at South Central, 4:30 p.m.

High School Softball

Piasa-SW at Vandalia, 4:15 p.m.

St. Elmo at South Central, 4:30 p.m.

Mulberry Grove at ME Lutheran, 4:15 p.m.

Thursday, May 8

High School Baseball

Martinsville at St. Elmo, 4:15 p.m.

Dieterich at Patoka, 4:30 p.m.

Vandalia at Litchfield, 4:15 p.m.

High School Softball

St. Elmo at Altamont (DH), 4 p.m.

South Central at MTC Tournament, TBA

Greenville at Mulberry Grove, 4:15 p.m.

Litchfield at Vandalia, 4:15 p.m.

High School Boys Track

Vandalia at Hillsboro, 4 p.m.

Friday, May 9

High School Baseball

St. Elmo at Mulberry Grove, 4:15 p.m.

Dieterich at South Central, 4:30 p.m.

Sandoval at Brownstown, 4:15 p.m.

High School Softball

Mulberry Grove at St. Elmo, 4:15 p.m.

South Central at MTC Tournament, TBA

Ramsey at Stew-Stras, 4:15 p.m.

High School Girls Track

Vandalia at Sectional Meet, TBA

Saturday, May 10

High School Baseball

Vandalia at Carlyle, 10 a.m.

Jr. High Track

Vandalia at Sectional Meet, TBA

Monday, May 12

High School Baseball

Waltonville at Patoka, 4:30 p.m.

High School Softball

Vandalia at Effingham, 4:15 p.m.

Ramsey at Hillsboro, 4:15 p.m.