.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Honor Rolls

-A A +A
By The Staff

South Central High School
Freshmen – Kinsyl Bell, Jaula Conley, Spencer Hulsey, Kelsie Loos, Hannah Lybarger, Gavin Ratermann, Joshua Riley, Christopher Roberts, Grand Sedlacek, Kinsey Spencer and Macy Sullens.
Sophomores – Maria Brasel, Mia Campbell, Samantha Hoard, Morgan Kramer, Evan Langley, Alexandria Pontious, Jordan Purcell, Bailey Ritter, Jenna Rose, Jordan Schaal, Cassidy Sill and Cheyann Stratton.
Juniors – Azlynn Arnold, Lincoln Brasel, Kyle Bray, Candace Cain, Mariah Campbell, Sierra Gunnels, Jamie Hanks, Jonathon Jahraus, Chloe Lansford, Sierra Nannini, Rochelle Hall, Julia Roberts, Sarah Tipsword and Monica Young.
Seniors – Brittany Beard, Macie Cain, Natalie Chapman, Kellie Crain, Henrique DeSimone, Chelsie Gentry, Kaitlin Glaspell, Rudy Hablewitz, Maria Hoard, Heath Hoffman, Trevor Keen, Hannah Kleinik, Mary McCafferty, Ryan McCarty, Shawn Meyer, Charles Ritter, Joel Rose, Jaci Rothe, Alexis Schafer, Austin Schwarm, Dylan Sigrist, Fischer Tharp, Oceana Whitt, Riley Williams, Katlyn Woolford and Tashina Wren.

St. Elmo Junior-Senior High
High Honors
Seventh grade – Lewis Brown, Wade Ireland and Olivia Pattillo.
Eighth grade – Morgan Walker.
Freshmen – Jenna Long, Sarah Maxey, Gabrielle Moore and Kassandra Viramontes.
Sophomores – Cameron Gilbert, Elizabeth Guerrero, Jenna Miller and Kennedy Ray.
Juniors – Tiffany Austin, Haley Fasnacht, Molly Hill and Madason Ledbetter.
Seniors – Samantha Austin, Garrett Bartels, Savannah Feezel, Tiffany Gilbert, Megan Maxey and Brock Smith.
Honors
Seventh grade – Nicole Buff, Madison Carson, Mariah Dilger, Ashlyn Mitchell, Sydney Price, Dana Shelton, Deana Shelton and Hunter Strauch.
Eighth grade – Alexander Aderman, Jordan Fedrigon, Wyatt Hill, Sydney Moss and Tessa Philpot.
Freshmen – Shyan Hand, Abbygail Logue and Chelsey Mason.
Sophomores – Erica Behl, Ashten Einhor, Coltan Harpster, Darby Moss and Cole Smithson.
Juniors – Hannah Magnus and Dalton Parks.
Seniors ­– Benjamin Davis, Caitlyn Durbin, Rachel Lilly, Perry Manley, Ashlyn Porter, Heather Seibert, Kaitlyn Stites and Kara Waltrip.
Honorable Mention
Seventh grade – Dalton Denton, Marlee Fearday, Sydnee Karnes, Brody Mahon, Isaac Maxey, Makenzie Reeder, Andre Sloan and Fatima Viramontes.
Eighth grade – Morgan Brown, Abagail Durbin, Landon Feezel, Amber Johnson, Joel Logue, Lucas McElroy, Colten Miller, Seth Powell, Kearstin Scoles and Samuel Sperry.
Freshmen – Jacob Giffin, MaKayla Osmon and Sydney Werner.
Sophomores – Emily Aderman, Stephanie Calhoun, Landon Dial, Lucas Hill, Brittni Karnes, McKanzie Litaker, Jazsef Morrison, Stefanie Sapp, Baylee Scholes, Megan Taplin and Shelby Underwood.
Sophomores – Aubrey Carson, Braden Dilley, Maggie Durbin, Kaitlin Kistler, Eric Neeley, Ashten Smithson and Cody Wood.
Seniors – Candace Crum, Shana Dial, Mackenzie Jennings, Destiny Kramer, Whitney Lowe, Morgan Reisner and Sydney Wright.

Vandalia Community High School
Freshmen
High honors – Taryn Alstat, Ashley Bauer, Hannah Blythe, Robert Bradley, Karlie Bright, Isaac Daiber, Emily Ellis, Lilly England, Madisyn Holman, Josef Meyer, Breklyn Mitchell, Jalea Paslay, Alexis Stuckwisch, Tyler Sutton and Makayla Tinker.
Honors – Jakob Beck, Haley Bigelow, Kaylin Black, Gage Blankenship, Elias Bowen, Alexis Buechel, Melinda Chamness, William Cox, Adriana Day, Bryce Dickenson, Dalton Dugan, Marcus Durbin, Faye Etcheson, Kolton Etcheson, Leah Francis, Emily Hedgepeth, Audrey Hopper, Madelyn Hosick, Tessa Hunter, Enrique Jenner, Jonah Johnson, Darren Jones, McKenzie Jones, Brandon Kirkland, Courtney Leigh, Austin Long, Egan McClary, Ethan Meyer, Gracie Morrison, Shane Murray, Isaac Rau, Thea Reese, Mindy Ritchey, Dylan Sapp, Jessie Sarchet, David Scott, Draken Smith, Jonathon Torbeck, Justice Virden, Daryn Waddell, Alexis Warren, Grant Wells, Tucker Willms, Jacob Wilson, Chaston Womack, Ty Wright and Rebecca Zapata.
Sophomores
High honors – Devon Boyd, Madison Click, Colton Evans, Jacob Hathaway, Gage Miles, Collin Nestleroad, Adam Palmer, Alexandria Sasse, Renee Smith, Craig Spearman, Jacob Stewart, Jessica Sullens, Johanna Walton and Nicholas Weischedel.
Honors – Ryan Bayles, Nickie Belleville, Dalton Blankenship, Jessica Booker, Jake Bowen, Alec Brackenbush, Haley Cannon, Audra Critcheloe, Xzavier Denton, Tanisha Duckworth, Austin Durbin, Kevin Durbin, Jarrod Eckard, Katlyn Evans, Ryan Fiscus, Lucia Gallaher, Anna Gerlach, Morgan Hall, Blake Hankins, Cole Haynes, Evan Hurley, Codie Jackson, Trenton Kinworthy, McKenzie Lawler, Joshua Ledbetter, Ryan Lipsey, Kristina Logsdon, Robby Lott, Nathan Lutz, Kayleigh Magnus, Paige Miller, Dustin Morris, Blake Murphy, Samuel Opfer, Allison Perry, Marjorie Price, Matthew Rademacher-Ruops, Matthew Reeter, Jessica Roman, Haele Ruble, Rebekah Sanders, Zachary Schaal, Benjamin Strobel, Megan Sullens, Thomas Sutton, Blake Torbeck, Jordan Wagner, Dalton Waschle, Helen Wells and Jordan Williams.
Juniors
High honors – Iris Daiber, Kristyn Nichols, Brandy Protz and Kathryn Shields.
Honors – Shianne Ambuehl, Bo Baldock, Hailey Black, Dalton Bricker, Karlee Brimberry, Brittany Cook, Arika Craig, Jussi Craycroft, Melissa Davis, Zachary Davis, Moriah Depew, Brent DeSherlia, Megan Dothager, Lauren Dugan, Darrell Durr, Gustav Engelbrektson, Randi Evans, Connor Eyman, Olivia Fladeland, Megan Godoyo, Ashley Harris, Nathan Hill, Katrina Jahn, Justin Johnson, Logan Kershaw, Shelby Kleinik, Kendall Leander, Tristin Long, Nicole Manley, Stephanie Martin, Joseph Meyer-Rolfe, Dalton Nichols, Raj Patel, Meaghan Phillips, Seth Purcell, Carl Runkel, Alexandra Schroeder, Breanna Schwager, Jonathan Seely, Kylie Seller, Jake Shulman, Mackenzie Sieben, Matti Tedrick, Rodney Tedrick, Dustin VanHoose, Nichole Weischedel, Taylor Will, Katherine Willis, Hailee Wilson, Colton Woolsey and David Zimmerman.
Seniors
High honors – Emilie Britt, Amber Bruno, Ashley Geiger, Amanda Jourdan, Austyn Krueger, RaeChelle Leiken and Makayla Summers.
Honors – Caitlin Alverson, Ryan Ambuehl, Brittany Anspach, Jaina Bolyard, Jordan Boren, Jeffery Bradley, Kaitlin Brandeberry, Karol Brown, Matthew Campbell, Levi Carroll, Bailey Cearlock, Autumn Cole, Robert Collman, Haley Cothern, Wade Cowger, Erica Cox, Sawyer Dickenson, Macey Dokey, Abby Dugan, Paige Ehrat, Nathanel Elam, Shelby Foster, Sarah Frakes, Jeremiah Galletto, Andrew Gaylord, Leyton Godoyo, Heidi Goldsmith, Emily Harris, Rachel Hedrick, Ashley Hurley, Zachary Jackson, Bailey Jones, Leah Kolakowski, Mica Lockart, Seth Marler, Gabrielle McNutt, Emily Miles, Sydnie Nestleroad, Alex Newsom, Michelle Ponzel, Jacob Rau, Alexander Rees, Renee Riker, Makenzie Roberts, Sierah Ruffner, Lisa Sarchet, Ryan Schmollinger, Kabe Smith, Lucas Smith, Makinzee Smith, Brandon Spence, Blake Swofford, Samantha Tate, Kip Taylor, Radley Wehrle, Michael Wells, Morgan Whightsil, Chase Woolsey, Codey Wright and Mitchell Zimmerman.