.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Honor Rolls

-A A +A
By The Staff

Brownstown Elementary School
Fourth Grade
High Honors – Adrienne Logsdon and Cassi Payne.
Honors – Olivia Campbell and Nicholas Rosborough.
Fifth Grade
High Honors – Makenzie Walk.
Honors – Joel Bloemker, Avory Clark-Dickerson, Bryton Pruett, Max Schraer, Holly Struble, Taralyn Taylor and Brittney Wuehler
Sixth Grade
High Honors – Kyzara Hissong.
Honors – Ethan Washburn.

Vandalia Elementary School

Second Grade
Laviendar Abbott, Taylor Alich, Jady Alsbury, Trevor Barker, Hailey Bell, Madison Berry, Victoria Blackburn, Izac Blunt, Shyanne Bone, Shelby Bowles, Hayden Buckley, Chase Bunyard, Bostyn Cripe, Morgan Dagen, Ivan Daiber, Cameron Davis, Grayce Davis, Sarah Doddato, Aleigh Doehring, Garrett Dothager, Jonathan Dugett, Christian DuPlayee, Emma Durbin, Tristan Eller, Lane Evans, Hayley Fender, Jessica Fender, Lilly Fender, William Fender, Lane Fickes, Anna Forbes, Thomas Frakes, Colton Gaffner, Chloe Gelsinger, Gracey Gifford, Sabrina Grotts, Logan Guthrie, Matthew Hagy, Emma Hamilton, Aubrey Hebenstreit, Tyler Herbord, Cayden Hipsher, Terry Hoffman, Madison Jackson, Ryan Jackson, Jennifer Justice, Emma Kershaw, Eric Kiltahu, Chloe Kinceid, Shirley Kolakowski, Delaney Kopp, Macy Largent, Holly Lidy, Megan Lupton, Noah Manasco, Easton Maroon, Lane McCormick, Eric McKinney, Chase McNary, Tristan McNutt, Kylee Meseke, Daxton Metzger, Logan Meyer, Garrett Meyers, Haley Meyers, Carley Miller, Jackson Miller, Owen Miller, Jillian Mouser, Preston Nestrick, Madison Nichols, Anna Osborne, Autumn Payne, Devon Peebles, Elizabeth Petryshyn, Gracie Philpot, Aiden Politte, Justin Proctor, Jenna Protz, Cheynee Rayburn, Lillian Rees, Daniel Revell, Cody Rosenberger, Areiana Rush, Zoe Satterthwaite, Johanna Shields, Kyli Sidwell, Gracyn Smith, Mya Smith, Valerie Sporleder, Jessica Steinkamp, Kobi Stokes, Alexis Supp, Jamey Tauberschmidt, Kaci Turner, Trinity Velasquez, Quincy Washington, Reid Well, Dalton White, Ellika Whiteman, Pierson Wilkerson and Josie Womack.
Third Grade
Noah Bailey, Elizabeth Barenfanger, Eric Barenfanger, Rheanna Bartlett-McNutt, Nicholas Barton, Logan Carpenter, Emiley Carroll, Caleb Caswell, Nicholas Clark, Emma Cyrus, Olivia Dunn, Drake Eastin, Jade Elam, Isabella Eller, Dawsyn Evans, Madison Ferguson, Thomas Francway, Breeanna Ginger, Natalie Glore, Carson Graumenz, Abby Guffey, Kelsey Hall, Alexis Hanna, Gabby Harre, Lucas Harris, Bradley Hicks, Kaleb Hicks, Korey Hicks, Avery Isringhausen, Nyazeek Janssen, Madison Jarman, Erik Jinks, Madison Johnson, McKenzie Justice, Richard Kirk, Leo Krueger, Justin Kulesza, Chase Laack, Riley Lambert, Jaydon Lotz, Molly Malloy, Emily Manley, Eli McClure, Anthony Miller, Gwyn Miller, Sydney Miller, Jayce Murray, Tristyn Osborne, Jaden Payne, Avriale Rauch, Conner Ray, Jesse Ritchey, Carson Ruot, Kurstiana Sachan, Preston Sanders, Jacob Schaal, Evan Smalls, Mahlia Smalls, Marissa Smalls, Adam Smith, Brian Smith, Logan Smith, Victoria Smith, Brianna Springman, Everett Steele, Haley Thierry, Norma Treat, Carmen Valencia, Kassidy VanUtyven, Riely Ward, Derek Warren, Lexi Wehrle, Rainey Wehrle, Ellie Whitten, Jordyn Wiley, Bryant Willms and Macie Zumwalt.
Fourth Grade
Cassidy Anderson, Gaige Beall, Tucker Beesley, Gwen Bennett, Zane Blackburn, Kaleb Blankenship, Dalton Bone, Jordan Bone, Reiley Bone, Brittney Borders, Quincy Bowen, Michael Bowles, Kody Brungard, Abrielle Bunker, Elizabeth Cable, Mitchell Casey, Rob Catacuran, Lexie Cocagne, CAden Combs, Gabe Cox, Averi Cunningham, Isabelle Daiber, Jacob Daniels, Jaida Doehring, Alex Dunn, Katlyn Durbin, Sophia Eckhardt, Morgan Edwards, Kaydence Farlow, Katelynn Flowers, Drew Garrett, Codie Gelsinger, Jeffrey Gelsinger, Case Goldsmith, Lauren Hagy, Brody Hall, Kentriann Hanna, Madyson Hill, Markus Isaiah, Ashley Jay, Alexis Karraker, Olivia Kershaw, Chloe Knight, Chase Konrad, Morgan Lidy, Jamie Longwell, Evan Majors, Hayden Marquardt, Adalaide Matlock, Dawson McKinney, Kyle Miller, Dagon Murray, Drake Murray, Dylan Nickels, William Nordyke, Eva Payne, Gracie Pruett, Connor Raleigh, Tyler Roman, Aurora Richardson, Riley Ruckman, Noah Sarchet, Noah Sasse, Maegan Sporleder, Katie Stanley, Bailey Stewart, Cody Stewart, Logan Supp, Caleb Swanson, Cole Tarkington, Zayden Thompson-Bolyard, Hunter VonBurg, Hannah Warner, Nolan White, Ali Willenborg, Hayley Wodtka, Miley Worker, Tiler Woker and Michelle Wright.

Vandalia Junior High School
Fifth Grade
Bridgett Anderson, Garrett Austin, Mackenzie Beall, Anna Blunt, Gracie Bone, Hobie Booker, Brock Braun, Darin Brown, Ian Clasper, Sierra Cook, Abigayle Crawford, August Cunningham, Haliey Dalton, Andrew Dunn, Bailey Elder, Anthony Enlow, Kylor Estell, Chase Evans, Whitney Eyman, Jacob Fickes, Abigail Forbes, Angelea Garza, Lacey Gates, Haley Goodin, Brody Graumenz, Ehtan Groff, Kyle Guffey, Destany Haines, Hayden Hall, Destyni Henrichs, Sophia Henson, Jersee Hess, Matthew Hobler, Cheyenne Hollowell, Nolan Holman, Dillin Jackson, Cheyenne Justice, Jane Kahle, Andrew Karraker, Megan Kern, Sadie Kirkland, Daniel Kuhlmann, Riley Lape, Ethan Largent, Madison Ledbetter, Johnathan Lotz, Nicolas Lutz, Brayden Manley, Halie Martin, Tiffany McClure, Jake McDowell, Lanee McNary, Bailey McNutt, David Meyer, Elizabeth Meyer, Abigail Miles, Laura Miller, Samantha Miller, Mustafa Mustafa, Taylor Nance, Alexis Norsic, Kyle Phillips, Ethan Plunkett, Jordan Pruett, Reaira Ray, Korey Rhodes, Cadie Rickman, Sabrina Ritchey, Thomas Ritchey, Logan Roberts, Donald Roberts Jr., Avery Rogers, Isabella Rogers, Connor Satterthwaite, Devon Scott, Skylar Simmons, Amelia Smith, Ashton Smith, Cameron Stanley, Abby Stout, Abbagail Suchman, Alisha Swain, Isabella Timm, Zane Ulmer, Matthew Utley, Rylee Velazquez, Ryan Ward, Daniele Weischedel, Matthew Wells, Cassandra Werner, Sophie Whitten, Alora Williams and Macy Zimmerman.
Sixth Grade
Reyna Arenas, Blake Barth, EJay Beck, Aleia Beckman, Austin Bellville, Brendan Boley, Caleb Boone, Hunter Boren, Adeline Bowen, Kaitlin Brewer, Christianna Brown, Keith Carlock, Johnathan Carrell, Ashley Cocagne, Eli Cox, Sarah Craig, Hailey Cunetto, Isaiah Daiber, Laura Davis, Dianna DePaolo, Vironica Doehring, Bryce Dunn, Braden Evans, Braiden Farlow, Kennedy Fiscus, Josephine Forbes, Cole Forehand, Luke Francis, Keith Green, Natalie Gutierrez, Autumn Haines, Delora Hedgpeth, Grace Hill, Blake Hopsher, Cori Hipsher, Kaylin Holman, Carter Hopkins, Caddie Howard, Stacey Hudson, Kourtney Hunter, Isaac Isringhausen, J’Amy Jackson, Jaden Johnson, Breanna Junior, Hannah Leigh, Zachary Leigh, Randy Little, Chelsey Long, Dustin Lott, Bailey Maroon, Katlyn McKinney, Alexis McNealy, Andrew Metzger, Kaitlyn Mills, Katelyn Mitchell, Blake Morrison, Aubrey Nowlan, Clark Pearson, Georgia Ponzel, Dezsiree Pyle, Dawson Reeter, Amie Ricke, Dillon Robinett, Logan Rogers, Erick Roman, Carly Sanders, Sydnee Sarver, Caleb Slater, Trevor Smalls, Caitlyn Smith, Connor Sporleder, Evan Springman, Zane Steele, Zachary Stephenson, Clint Stinnett, Daniel Summann, Breann Swain, Tanner Swain, Jake Tedrick, Dylan Tinker, Richard Tinker, Allysin Ward, Cody Warner, Emma Warner, Jamilyn Wheatley, Kathelyn Wilkerson, Sarah Williford, Kaelyb Worker and Caitlyn Ziegler.
Seventh Grade
Sydney Austin, Evyn Barker, Brianna Barnett, Ethan Bayles, Alexis Beckman, Chelsey Boulware, James Bowen, Chandler Boyd, Arik Bruno, Dalton Davison, Hannah Dugan, Kacey Elam, Nora England, Sophia Eyman, Kaila Gallaher, Dylan Garrett, Karsyn Garrison, Taylor Gelsinger, Emalee Hall, Carrie Hankins, Ashtin Harrison, Lindsay Helton, Catti Hoffman, Kaven Hoffman, Mason Jones, Brittany Kelley, Ashlyn Kershaw, Matthew Ledbetter, Matthew Lidy, Olivia Marquardt, Zachary McCaslin, Megan McClure, Garett McNary, Hannah Miles, Camryn Murphy, Alli Palmer, Cole Phillips, Linzy Pollard, Emily Rees, Sophia Richardson, Joey Ritchey, Anthony Runkel, Nathan Schaub, Scott Shulman, Haley Smith, Isaac Smith, Lynn Steiner, Garret Stewart, Shelbi Stewart, Katie Tarkington, Kenteria Tate, Megan Thierry, Kaleb Tinker, Gabriel Valencia, Dalton Whitten, Carley Wilkerson, Tanner Wilson, Nicholas Wollerman, Bailee Workman, Bailey Younker, Marcus Zimmerman and Rachel Zimmerman.
Eighth Grade
Bailey Arndt, Jakob Barton, Sarah Bigelow, Chase Blackerby, Chelsea Blackerby, Dylan Brooks, Dakota Brown, Miranda Carroll, Brayden Caswell, Sierra Challans, Alex Cocagne, Abigail Cook, Levi Cox, Morganna Cox, Lindsay Dagen, Colton Devall, Gabrielle Dossett, Shyantel Elam, Tiffany Eller, Kyle Elliott, Shane England, Chloe Fleming, Bryce Gates, Joey Giller, Curtis Gordon, Dakota Graham, Rachel Green, Jackson Hall, Austin Hebenstreit, Riley Herron, Monica Hill, Jensen Hollinshead, Cole Horner, Cameron Houston, Carson Howard, Nathaniel Irwin, Samuel Irwin, Cassidy Jones, Kelly Jones, Brooklyn Keller, Molly Kern, Madison Klanke, Katelynn Koonce, Kati Ladner, Tabitha Leigh, Jenna Lett, Hannah Mayhaus, Paige McWhorter, Christian Melton, Waylin Meseke, Emma Meyer, Anna Miller, Caleb Nowlan, Danielle Payne, Cody Phillips, Trevor Philpot, Seth Rowcliff, Preston Ruckman, Mikayla Ruot, Kaitlyn Sanders, Rachael Sanders, Courtney Sarchet, Macye Sarchet, Alec Schroeder, James Seely, Karingten Smothers, Jacob Stanley, Breese Stilt, Candyce Stout, Logan Sullens, Carter Towler, Kiah Waschle, Ryley Watson, Richard Well and Madalyn Wilkerson.