.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Honor Rolls

-A A +A

Mid-America Prepatory School
SECOND SEMESTER
A Honor Roll
High school-Traven Allen, Maria Brown, Alexis Gillespey and Kayla Miller.
Junior high-Jaisa Wehrle
A Average Honor Roll
High school-Megan Beck, Kyle Binnion, Chantal Hosin, Caleb Rakestraw and Hannah Wagner.
Junior high-Gracie Morrison.
B Honor Roll
Junior high-Christian Dolan.
B Average Honor Roll
High school-Tiana Cox.
Junior high-Isaac Cox.


KASKASKIA COLLEGE
Dean’s List, Full-Time – 4.0 GPA
• Patoka – Skyler Payne, Shylah Seals and Kathryn Garner.
• Ramsey – Justin Hill, Ashley Crabtree and Amy Durbin.
• St. Elmo – Ashley Feller.
• St. Peter – Kendra Schaal.
• Shobonier – Ryan Kerr, John Truitt, David Wasmuth, Clint Mason and Alexis Schukar.
• Vandalia – William Sides, Wesley Lindsey, Tyler Schmitt, Samantha Evans, Samantha Green, Ryan Cunningham, Jennifer Brown, Heidi Wright, Halli Berst, Daniel Edwards, Brianna Lambrich, Barbara Crandall, Angela Kistler, Amy Mayhaus, Amanda Willmore and Aaron Coney.
Dean’s List, Part-Time
• Fillmore – Linda Williams.
• Ramsey – Tammy Bumgardner and Melinda Jones.
• Mulberry Grove – Megan Dugan, Seth Marler and John Rickman.
• Brownstown – Bradley Dolan.
• Herrick – Alyssa Rauch.
• Vandalia – Brock Doehring, Cindy Doehring, Amber Duckworth, Brandon Ellis, Shelby Foster, Melissa Green, Lucinda Helton, Laura Hohlt, Sara Milburn, Kayla Miller, William Raleigh, Lisa Sarchet, Drake Thompson and Stacy White.
• Farina – Ethan Bouser and Victoria Logue.
• Kinmundy – Samantha Fanning and Austin Geiler.
• Patoka – Bradley Braddock and Jennifer Hassebrock.
• St. Peter – Jacklyn Michel.
• Shobonier – Rachel Hickerson.
• Vernon – Morgan Belcher.
President’s List, Full-Time – 3.5-3.99 GPA
• Farina – Sarah Kramer and Terry Potter.
• Fillmore – Ashley Ricke and Dalton Woolsey.
• Kinmundy – Angela Armstrong, Christine Brandon, Casey Engel, Jessica Johnson, Trevor Keen and Tashina Wren.
• Mulberry Grove – Skylee Taylor and Robert Terry.
• Patoka – Brittney Beard.
• Ramsey – Nichol Taylor.
• Shobonier – Heidi Goldsmith, Benjamin Jerden, Donna Klitzsch and Jenna Telger.
• Vandalia – Quenten Austin, Jeffery Bradley, Amber Bruno, Matthew Campbell, Allyson Depew, Micah Dugan, Zachary Ehrat, Tracy Fifer, Tina Fischer, Alison Hanks, Alexandria Henna, Amelia Jinks, Brooke Kistler, Austyn Krueger, Nicholas Metzger, Gregory Mitchell, Maresha Mitchell, Mark Ponzel, Michael Price, Makenzie Roberts, Christian Schroeder, Makayla Summers and Amy Ziegler.
President’s List Part-Time
• Brownstown – Eddie Carson, Colten Hunter and LeAnna Mulvaney.
• Kinmundy – Robby Bennett, Laura Hudson, Deborah Keen, Evan Littrell, Carolyn Logue, Ryan McCarty and Daniel Nickels.
• Mulberry Grove – Megan Blankenship, Rochelle Bone, Megan Korte, Kayla Nesbit and Courtney Thomas.
• Patoka – Dawn Allen and Lori Easton.
• St. Elmo – Dawn Christensen.
• St. Peter – Natalie Chapman, Jessica Lotz, Jaci Rothe, Alexis Schafer and Braden Will.
• Shobonier – Camille Brown and Rae Harris.
• Vandalia – Hannah Edwards, Ruth Hathaway, Zachary Jackson, Amanda Jourdan, Holly Kershaw, Allyshae Meyers, Bryson Miller, Chloe Rybacki, Chelsey Stewart, Brian Stout, Chase Woolsey and Amanda Wright.