.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Fayette County Speedway Results from Sept. 12

-A A +A

Sunday, Sept. 12
UMP DIRTcar Modified Division
 - 12 cars
Heat 1            
1.    28        Michael Bolyard
2.    G1    Gabe Menser
3.    88       Dave Wheatley
4.    1A    Jason Boggs
Heat 2            
1.    N59    Chad Evans
2.    25    Brent Keyes
3.    5    Rob Timmons
4.    98C    Cole Hussong
Feature            
1.    N59    Chad Evans
2.    G1    Gabe Menser
3.    56    Jake Draege
4.    98C    Cole Hussong
5.    25    Brent Keyes
6.    20    Brent Warner
7.    98A    Ashley Hussong
8.    28    Michael Bolyard
9.    1A    Jason Boggs
10.    88    Dave Wheatley
11.    5    Rob Timmons
DNS    25X    AJ Wright
UMP DIRTcar Street Stock Division
 - 11 cars
Heat 1            
1.    79    Scott Dunlap
2.    43    M J Wheat
3.    97    Josh Griffith
4.    27    Keith Harre
Heat 2            
1.    13    Jordan Smith
2.    V37    Don Hilleary
3.    777    Eric Hofer
4.    77    Josh Lineberry
Feature            
1.    79    Scott Dunlap
2.    97    Josh Griffith
3.    V37    Don Hilleary
4.    13    Jordan Smith
5.    98B    David Barker
6.    777    Eric Hofer
7.    27    Keith Harre
8.    77    Josh Lineberry
9.    43    MJ Wheat
10.    70    Joe Younker
11.    16H    Daryl Hellman
UMP DIRTcar Hornet Division - 17 cars
Heat 1            
1.    89    Justin Shaw
2.    WH02    Eldon Hemken
3.    97    Bobby Funderburk
4.    WH0    Tristan Wentler
Heat 2            
1.    R77    Ray Watts
2.    86    Christian Lee
3.    29H    Cale Hartnagle
4.    25XT    Jacob Wright
Feature            
1.    R77    Ray Watts
2.    86    Christian Lee
3.    25XT    Jacob Wright
4.    29H    Cale Hartnagle
5.    38        Colton Draege    6.    57    Tristan Christman
7.    88C    Chris Wright
8.    951    David Braddy
9.    62J    Justin Watson
10.    X    Roger Bolyard
11.    63    Brett Eilerman
12.    89    Justin Shaw
13.    52    Anthony Bolyard
14.    97    Bobby Funkerburk
15.    WH02    Eldon Hemken
16.    WH0    Tristan Wentler
17.    23    Ryan Timmons
Sportsman Division - 4 cars
Heat 1            
1.    11L    Curt Loddeke
2.    4E    Larry Eveland
3.    1    Lenny Garson
4.    6    Alan Gieseking
Feature            
1.    11L    Curt Loddeke
2.    1    Lenny Garson
3.    4E    Larry Eveland
4.    6    Alan Gieseking
Team Car Division - 11 cars
Heat 1            
1.    7    Myers & Ochs
2.    41    Durbin & Bolyard
3.    .08    Meyer & Wollin
4.    16    Sefton & Pruett
Feature            
1.    7    Meyers & Davison
2.    41    Durbin & Bolyard
3.    194    Feltner & Struble
4.    18    Dush & Winkler
5.    16    Sefton & Pruett
6.    .08    Meyer & Wollin
Powder Puff
Winner        Amy Durbin