.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Fayette County Speedway Results from Oct. 15-17

-A A +A
By The Staff

UMP DIRTcar Modified Division
- Saturday (33 cars)
Heat 1        
1.    73B    Brian Bielong
2.    5    Rob Timmons
3.    6B    Dave Baldwin
4.    28X    Kevin Morrow
Heat 2        
1.    N59    Chad Evans
2.    1X    Tim Hancock
3.    44    Aaron Burcham
4.    808    Kelby Simmons
Heat 3        
1.    1    Tommie Seets Jr
2.    43A    Larry Anderson
3.    66T    Tommy Sheppard
4.    1A    Aaron Draege
Heat 4        
1.    U2    Danny Jolly
2.    28    Michael Bolyard
3.    41M    Brent Mullins
4.    25    Brent Keyes
Consi        
1.    16    Rusty Griffaw (tsf)
2.    44X          Rick Standridge (tsf)
3.    1N            Jeremy Nichols (tsf)
4.    24S         Terry Messenger (tsf)
5.    73    Jim Ippersen
6.    T22    Tommy Gegg
7.    M41    Steve Maisel
8.    25X    AJ Wright
9.    08    DJ Werkmeister
10.    22    Kyle Girard
11.    E98    Bill Bates
12.    55    Brian McCormick
13.    5D    Joe Dresch
14.    10X    Jim Black
15.    98C    Cole Hussong
16.    85T    Bill Austin
17.    1J    Jeff Ray
Feature        
1.    N59    Chad Evans
2.    28B    Michael Bolyard
3.    44    Aaron Burcham
4.    66    Tommy Sheppart
5.    1    Tommie Seets Jr
6.    44X    Rick Standridge
7.    1A    Aaron Draege
8.    25    Brent Keyes
9.    808    Kelby Simmons
10.    28    Kevin Morrow
11.    6B    Dave Baldwin
12.    16    Rusty Griffaw
13.    24    Terry Messinger
14.    5    Rob Timmons
15.    U2    Danny Jolly
16.    43A    Larry Anderson
17.    41M    Brent Mullins
18.    73B    Brian Bielong
19.    N1    Jeremy Nichols
DQ    1X    Tim Hancock
UMP DIRTcar Modified Division
- Sunday (26 cars)
Heat 1        
1.    28    Michael Bolyard
2.    43A    Larry Anderson
3.    77    Guy Taylor
4.    44X    Rick Standridge
Heat 2        
1.    N59    Chad Evans
2.    1X    Tim Hancock
3.    1A    Aaron Draege
4.    98    Joe Walsh
Heat 3        
1.    U2    Danny Jolly
2.    T2    Mark Tullis
3.    1    Tommie Seets Jr
4.    73I    Jim Ippensen
Consi        
1.    84    Tyler Diebert (tsf)
2.    66T       Tommy Sheppard (tsf)
3.    808           Kelby Simmons (tsf)
4.    28X    Kevin Morrow
5.    22T    Tommy Gegg
6.    71    Lynn Tidwell
7.    08    DJ Werkmeister
8.    33    Troy Dodson
Also in attendance:        
    M41    Steve Maisel
    10X    Jim Black
    25X    AJ Wright
Feature        
1.    28    Michael Bolyard
2.    1X    Tim Hancock
3.    43A    Larry Anderson
4.    N59    Chad Evans
5.    1    Tommie Seets Jr
6.    98    Joe Walsh
7.    1A    Aaron Draege
8.    44X    Guy Taylor
9.    25    Brent Keyes
10.    77    Guy Taylor
11.    N1    Jeremy Nichols
12.    U2    Danny Jolly
13.    6B    Dave Baldwin
14.    T2    Mark Tullis
15.    808    Kelby Simmons
16.    84    Tyler Diebert
17.    66T    Tommy Shepard
18.    73I    Jim Ippensen
UMP DIRTcar Street Stock Division
- 31 cars
Saturday Results:        
Group 1 Qualifying Times    
    8    17.157
    23T    17.896
    48    17.962
    2    18.024
    V27    18.116
    21P    18.208
    22    19.745
    22B    NT
Group 2 Qualifying Times    
    11    17.344
    16    17.426
    27    17.506
    97    17.521
    52J    18.085
    500    18.157
    37    18.438
    17    NT
Group 3 Qualifying Times    
    V37    17.104
    8P    17.461
    1*    17.970
    32Z    18.138
    98B    18.392
    70    20.405
    0    21.566
    00    NT
Group 4 Qualifying Times    
    23JR    17.317
    23A    17.327
    87    17.578
    B51    18.628
    22H    18.822
    21    20.168
    3    NT
Overall Fast Qualifier        
17.104    V37    Terry Miller
Heat 1        
1.    8    David Hurst
2.    2               Brandon Roundtree
3.    48    Travis Wolford
4.    V27    Don Hilleary
    DQ: 23T    
Heat 2        
1.    17    Mike Watson
2.    27    Keith Harre
3.    11    Terry Reed
4.    97    Josh Griffith
Heat 3        
1.    V37    Terry Miller
2.    8P    Michael Pasley
3.    32Z    Nate Zimmer
4.    1*    Kris Blankenship
Heat 4        
1.    23JR    Joel Funk
2.    23A    Andrew Funk
3.    87    David Shain
4.    B51    Kyle Blair
Also in attendance        
    22B    Ronnie Bick
    3    Tyler Blankenship
Sunday Results:        
Dash        
1.    16    BJ Deal
2.    V37    Terry Miller
3.    23JR    Joel Funk
4.    23A    Andrew Funk
B-Main        
1.    500    Steve Adams (tsf)
2.    00             Dennis Waggle (tsf)
3.    23T    Rick Thomas (tsf)
4.    21P    Gene Reed (tsf)
5.    98B    David Barker (tsf)
6.    70    Joe Younker
7.    52J          Cody Johnson (prov)
8.    21    Coleman Scott
9.    22H    Timmy Hancock
10.    0    Ted Zobrist
11.    17    Mike Watson
12.    37    Rick Rush
13.    22    Michael Hope
A-Main        
1.    23A    Andrew Funk
2.    V37    Terry Miller
3.    2              Brandon Roundtree
4.    48    Travis Wolford
5.    23T    Rick Thomas
6.    V27    Don Hilleary
7.    8    David Hurst
8.    B51    Kyle Blair
9.    97    Josh Griffith
10.    32Z    Nate Zimmer
11.    500    Steve Adams
12.    00    Dennis Waggle
13.    8P    Michael Pasley
14.    11    Terry Reed
15.    16    BJ Deal
16.    98B    David Barker
17.    1*    Kris Blankenship
18.    23J    Joel Funk
19.    52J    Cody Johnson
20.    27    Keith Harre
21.    21P    Gene Reed
22.    87    David Shain
UMP DIRTcar Hornet Division - 30 cars
Saturday Results:        
Group 1 Qualifying Times    
    18R    17.735
    2    17.906
    97    18.188
    K2    18.468
    23    18.721
    JL3    18.841
    6    19.337
    38    19.455
    7    20.618
    52    20.768
Group 2 Qualifying Times    
    08    17.954
    11    18.141
    28J    18.711
    57    18.885
    01    18.909
    48    19.024
    0    19.118
    8X    19.359
    4    19.365
    711    NT
Group 3 Qualifying Times    
    89    17.664
    9    18.484
    R77    18.591
    11    18.627
    9N    18.631
    13    19.169
    17    19.229
    14    19.664
    4x    NT
Overall Fast Qualifier        
17.664    89    Justin Shaw
Heat 1        
1.    18R    Rob Shaw
2.    2    Vince Shehorn
3.    97    Bobby Funderburk
4.    JL3    Justin Jones
Heat 2        
1.    11    Brian Murphy
2.    08    Brannon Becher
3.    711    Dayton Racer
4.    28J    Justin Hall
Heat 3        
1.    89    Justin Shaw
2.    11T           Michael McGinnitey
3.    9N    Troy Newberry
4.    9B    Jeremy Brown
Also in attendance        
    14    Ray Goodall
    8X    Jeremy Reed
    0    Fred Reed
    7    Bruce Dulgal
    48    Blayne Ellis
    4X    Matt Reed
    13    Matt Musgrave
Sunday Results:        
Dash        
1.    18R    Rob Shaw
2.    89    Justin Shaw
3.    08    Brannon Becher
4.    2    Vince Shehorn
B-Main    (all cars to A-Main)    
1.    38    Colton Draege
2.    17    Jonathon Painter
3.    6    Joey Smyser
4.    63    Bret Eilerman
5.    57U    Rob Umfleet
6.    52    Anthony Bolyard
A-Main        
1.    18R     Rob Shaw
2.    08    Brandon Bechel
3.    97    Bobby Funderburk
4.    89    Justin Shaw
5.    2    Vince Shehorn
6.    JL3    Justin Hones
7.    R77    Ray Watts
8.    11T           Michael McGinnitey
9.    9B    Jeremy Brown
10.    9N    Troy Newberry
11.    63    Bret Eilerman
12.    4    Pat Calhoun
13.    57    Rob Umvleet
14.    52    Anthony Bolyard
15.    17    Jonathon Painter
16.    6    Joey Smyser
17.    11    Brian Murphy
18.    01    Billy LaPaglia
19.    23    Ryan Timmons
20.    28J    Justin Hall
21.    K2    Jeremy Kingsley
22.    711    Dayton Racer
23.    38    Colton Draege
Hornet 1-day show - Saturday (9 cars)
Heat 1        
1.    6    Jerry Koch
2.    5    Trebor Timmons
3.    57    Triston Chrisman
4.    P16    Tayler Polk
Feature        
1.    6    Jerry Koch
2.    5    Trebor Timmons
3.    P16    Tayler Polk
4.    63    Bret Eilerman
5.    WH0    Tristan Wentler
6.    57    Triston Chrisman
7.    1S    Danny Sandiford
8.    70    Craig Thornton
9.    95    David Braddy
Hornet 1-day show - Sunday (7 cars)
Heat 1        
1.    11T    Jeff Turner
2.    P16    Tayler Polk
3.    5X    Dakota Morgan
4.    57    Triston Chrisman
Feature        
1.    11T    Jeff Turner
2.    R77    Gene Watts
3.    6X    Jerry Koch
4.    5X    Dakota Morgan
5.    57    Tristan Chrisman
6.    35    Jim Cole
7.    P16    Taylor Polk    
Crate Late Model - Saturday (11 cars)
Heat 1        
1.    18              Bobby Dauderman
2.    67    Mark Oller
3.    21G    Bob Goodman Jr
4.    12    Richie Standridge
Heat 2        
1.    1F    Evan Fink
2.    16H    Mike Hammerle
3.    55    Daniel Heck
4.    G35    Mike Galloway
Feature        
1.    1F    Evan Fink
2.    55    Daniel Heck
3.    67    Mark Oller
4.    16H    Mike Hammerle
5.    18              Bobby Dauderman
6.    G35    Mike Galloway
7.    68    Charlie Heck
8.    59    Aaron Heck
9.    12    Richie Standridge
10.    3    Craig Bessinger
11.    21G    Bob Goodman Jr
Crate Late Model - Sunday (11 cars)
Heat 1        
1.    59    Aaron Heck
2.    55    Daniel Heck
3.    3    Craig Bessinger
4.    16H    Mike Hammerle
Heat 2        
1.    18              Bobby Dauderman
2.    1F    Evan Fink
3.    7M    Kevin Moffett
4.    G35    Mike Galloway
Feature        
1.    18              Bobby Dauderman
2.    59    Aaron Heck
3.    55    Daniel Heck
4.    16H    Mike Hammerle
5.    1F    Evan Fink
6.    7M    Kevin Moffett
7.    21G    Bob Goodman Jr
8.    24    Dick Taylor
9.    12    Corey Ford
10.    3    Craig Bessinger
11.    G35    Mike Galloway
Sportsman Division - Saturday (17 cars)
Heat 1        
1.    12    Richard Craven
2.    19    Jimmy Cummins
3.    12B    Rob Lee
4.    99K    Dusin Knerrer
Heat 2        
1.    16    Johnny Garrett
2.    B24    Jeremy Nichols
3.    25              Rodney Standerfer
4.    46B    Paul Belken Jr
Feature        
1.    12B    Rob Lee
2.    99K    Dustin Knerrer
3.    6    Justin Ketrow
4.    19    Jimmy Cummins
5.    25    Rodney Standerfer
6.    16    Johnny Garrett
7.    B24    Jeremy Nichols
8.    46B    Paul Belken Jr
9.    1G    Lenny Garson
10.    18    Gene Reed
11.    96    Matt Koch
12.    12    Richard Craven
13.    49    Brad Paquet
14.    441    Aaron Melton
15.    56B    Jim Lafferty Jr
16.    57    Trey Harris
17.    3    Craig Bessinger
Sportsman Division - Sunday (13 cars)
Heat 1        
1.    99K    Dustin Knerrer
2.    6    Justin Ketrow
3.    16    Johnny Garrett
4.    46B    Paul Belken Jr
Heat 2        
1.    12    Richard Craven
2.    12B    Rob Lee
3.    19    Jimmy Cummins
4.    18    Gene Reed
Also in attendance        
    35    Dave Eckel
    24    Jeff Nash
Feature        
1.    12    Richard Craven
2.    99K    Dustin Knerrer
3.    16    Johnny Garrett
4.    12B    Rob Lee
5.    6    Justin Ketrow
6.    19    Jimmy Cummins
7.    46B    Paul Belken Jr
8.    70    Craig Bessinger
9.    56B    Chris Lafferty
10.    1G    Lenny Garson
11.    18    Gene Reed
Team Car Division - Saturday (6 cars)
Heat 1        
1.    .08    Meyer & Wollin
2.    16    Harre & Pruett
3.    7    Ochs & Meyer
4.    18    Dush & Short
Feature        
1.    16    Harre & Pruett
2.    .08    Meyer & Wollin
3.    18    Dush & Short
4.    7    Ochs & Meyer
5.    194    Feltner & Struble
6.    53    Grotts & Wright
Team Car Division - Saturday (6 cars)
Heat 1        
1.    7    Dush & Short
2.    .08    Meyer & Wollin
3.    53    Wright & Grotts
4.    16    Meyer & Ochs
Feature        
1.    16    Sefton & Pruett
2.    .08    Meyer & Wollin
3.    18    Dush & Short
4.    53    Grotts & Wright
DQ    7    Meyer & Ochs