.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Fayette County Speedway results from June 3

-A A +A
By The Staff

Lucas Oil POWRi
National Midget Series
Heat 1
1 11C Chet Gehrke
2 05 Brad Loyet
3 15H Scott Hatton
4 21 Chris Bell
5 19 John Campbell
6 81 Chad Shields
7 94 Darren Kingston
8 96 Kyle Steffens
9 12J Jay Mounce
Heat 2
1 401K Daniel Adler
2 11A Andrew Felker
3 37 Seth Motsinger
4 13 Matt Smith
5 39 Jake Blackhurst
6 86C Dave Camfield Jr
7 82 Eric Johnson
8 40 Ted Kirkpatrick
9 5 Danny Frye DNS
Heat 3
1 11 Brett Anderson
2 25M Derrick Myers
3 7 Austin Brown
4 2A Travis Berryhill
5 35R Derek Rossio
6 57 Daniel Robinson
7 20 Cody Weisensel
8 41 Brandon Waelti
9 T4 Adam Tischhauser DNF
Heat 4
1 3NZ Jerry Coons Jr
2 29 Michael Pickens
4 35 Tyler Robbins
5 7B Kenny Brown
5 15 Tim Siner
6 11R Ryan Criswell
7 19A Bubba Altig
8 6 David Budres
9 51 Dillon Welch
Heat 5
1 55 Nick Knepper
2 1 Mike Hess
3 38N Kyle Neal
4 91 Dereck King
5 3 Robbie Ray
6 87 Rich Camfield
7 35T Tyler Roahrig
8 5W Brian Walters
Semi 1
1 19A Bubba Altig
2 21 Chris Bell
3 41 Brandon Waelti
4 91 Dereck King
5 87 Rich Camfield
6 57 Daniel Robinson
7 20 Cody Weisensel
8 11R Ryan Criswell
9 5W Brian Walters
10 35R Dereck Rosio
11 40 Ted Kirkpatrick
12 7B Kenny Brown DNF
13 51 Dillon Welch DNF
14 82 Eric Johnson DNF
Semi 2
1 13 Matt Smith
2 86C Dave Camfield Jr
3 6 David Budres
4 3 Robbie Ray
5 39 Jake Blackhurst
6 35 Tyler Robbins
7 94 Darren Kingston
8 T4 Adam Tischhauser
9 19 John Campbell
10 81 Chad Shields
11 12J Jay Mounce DNF
12 35T Tyler Roahrig DNF
13 96 Kyle Steffens DNS
14 5 Danny Frye DNS
Feature
1 29 Michael Pickens
2 05 Brad Loyet
3 7 Austin Brown
4 11 Brett Anderson
5 3NZ Jerry Coons Jr
6 1 Mike Hess
7 11C Chett Gehrke
8 55 Nick Knepper
9 2A Travis Berryhill
10 13 Matt Smith
11 15H Scott Hatton
12 37 Seth Motsinger
13 15 Tim Siner
14 21 Chris Bell
15 19A Bubba Altig
16 401K Daniel Adler
17 38N Kyle Neal
18 6 David Budres
19 41 Brandon Waelti
20 91 Dereck King
21 25M Derrick Myers
22 86C Dave Camfield Jr
23 11A Andrew Felker
POWRi 600cc
Outlaw Micro Series
Heat 1
1 11A Andrew Felker
2 40H Mike Hudson
3 6 Brandon Schneider
4 59 Billy Lawhead
5 21 Aaron Andruskevitch
6 3N Jake Neuman
7 05 Kevin Horcher
8 35 Zach Hampton
Heat 2
1 32K Dereck King
2 10 Derek LeMaster
3 33 Ryan Guyett
4 14 Kurk Westerfield
5 99 Alec Long
6 28 Luke Verardi
7 14X Tom Sydnor
8 9 Paul Nienhiser
Heat 3
1 75 Trent Beckinger
2 32X Brad McDaniel
3 51B Joe B Miller
4 55K Cameron King
5 7F Ethan Fleetwood
6 19 Natasha Cox
7 7R Heath Ross
8 30 Kurt Hermann
Heat 4
1 5J Jordan Campbell
2 17 JB Gilbert
3 42M Spencer Montgomery
4 79J Jacob Patton
5 22M Tyler Robbins
6 22P John Potter
7 52 Jason Harms
Semi 1
1 19 Natasha Cox
2 59 Billy Lawhead
2 28 Luke Verardi
3 99 Alec Long
8 22M Tyler Robins
5 7F Ethan Fleetwood
4 3N Jake Neuman
7 22P John Potter
6 7R Heath Ross
11 14X Tom Syndor
5 52 Jason Harms
9 05 Kevin Horcher
10 30 Kurt Hermann
12 35 Zach Hampton DNS
13 9 Paul Nienhiser DNS
Feature
1 75 Trent Beckinger
2 51B Joe B Miller
3 5J Jordan Campbell
4 33 Ryan Guyett
5 79J Jacob Patton
6 17 JB Gilbert
7 32K Dereck King
8 59 Billy Lawhead
9 42M Spencer Montgomery
10 19 Natasha Cox
11 32X Brad McDaniel
12 3N Jake Neuman
13 21 Aaron Andruskevitch
14 10 Derek Le Master
15 99 Alec Long
16 11A Andrew Felker
17 7F Ethan Fleetwood
18 55K Cameron King
19 28 Luke Verardi
20 14 Kurt Westerfield
21 6 Brandon Schneider
22 40H Mike Hudson
Crate Late Model Division
4 cars
Heat 1
1. 55 Daniel Heck
2. 67 Mark Oller
3. 57 Danny Jolly
4. 59R Aaron Heck
Feature
1. 67 Mark Oller
2. 55 Daniel Heck
3. 57 Danny Jolly
4. 59R Aaron Heck
Modified Division - 23 cars
Heat 1
1. 41M Brent Mullins
2. 70 Brian Bielong
3. G1 Gabe Menser
4. U2 Danny Jolly
Heat 2
1. 24H Mike Harrison
2. 25 Brent Keyes
3. 808 Kelby Simmons
4. 28 Michael Bolyard
Heat 3
1. 22 Chad Kinder
2. 3M Tres Mehler
3. 4J Scott Weber
4. 89 Norm Wood
Consi
1. 49 Craig Kern
2. 56 Jake Draege
3. 808X Bob Simmons
4. 98C Cole Hussong
5. 4L Tim Lewis Jr
6. 24J Jacob Steinkoenig
7. 21 Tim Lewis Sr
Feature
1. 24H Mike Harrison
2. 25 Brent Keyes
3. 41M Brent Mullins
4. G1 Gabe Menser
5. 22 Chad Kinder
6. 4J Scott Weber
7. 808 Kelby Simmons
8. U2 Danny Jolly
9. 28 Michael Bolyard
10. 21S Denny Schwartz
11. 89 Norm Wood
12. 3M Tres Mehler
13. 49 Craig Kern
14. 66 Michael Fox
15. 98C Cole Hussong
16. 808X Bob Simmons
17. 56 Jake Draege
18. 4L Tim Lewis Jr
19. 02 Billy Lewis
20. 70 Brian Bielong
Also in Attendance
Bud 1 Larry Anderson
Hornet Division - 23 cars
Heat 1
1. 18R Rob Shaw
2. 2J Josh Callahan
3. 2 Vince Shehorn
4. 23 Ryan Timmons
Heat 2
1. 14 Eldon Hemken
2. 17 Mike Bourland
3. 38 Colton Draege
4. 63 Bret Eilerman
Heat 3
1. 22J Jeremy Callahan
2. 47L Christian Lee
3. 35 Lynn Lash
4. 24H Jereme Harlan
Feature
1. 22J Jeremy Callahan
2. 2 Vince Shehorn
3. 2J Josh Callahan
4. 17 Mike Bourland
5. 47L Christian Lee
6. 35 Lynn Lash
7. 79 Rusty Snider
8. 57 Tristian Chrisman
9. 23 Ryan Timmons
10. 6 Troy Stein
11. 88 David Wright
12. 88C Chris Wright
13. 173 Eli Lock
14. 18R Rob Shaw
15. 14 Eldon Hemken
16. 38 Colton Draege
17. 4S Anthony Bolyard
18. 43 David Beal
19. 76 Donnie Declue
20. 24H Jereme Harlan
21. X Roger Bolyard
22. 63 Bret Eilerman
Also in Attendance
47 David Bolyard
Street Stock Division - 11 cars
Heat 1
1. 3B Tyler Blankenship
2. 8P Michael Pasley
3. 1* Kris Blankenship
4. 23 Dennis Wernle
Heat 2
1. 3D BJ Deal
2. 97 Josh Griffith
3. 27 Keith Harre
4. 88 Chris Bolyard
Feature
1. 3B Tyler Blankenship
2. 3D BJ Deal
3. 8P Michael Pasley
4. 1* Kris Blankenship
5. 27 Keith Harre
6. 97 Josh Griffith
7. 23 Dennis Wernle
8. 79 Scott Dunlap
9. 88 Chris Bolyard
10. 21 Coleman Scott
11. 93J JR Wiltermood
Team Car Division - 10 cars
Heat 1
1. 7 Meyer & Ochs
2. 16 Sefton & Pruett
3. 37 Lineberry & Blankenship
4. 818 Hicks & Feltner
Heat 2
1. 9 Meyer & Wollin
2. 3 Bolyard & Bolyard
3. 30 Shewmake & Goldman
4. 01 Snider & Cole
Feature
1. 7 Meyer & Ochs
2. 37 Lineberry & Blankenship
3. 16 Sefton & Pruett
4. 818 Hicks & Feltner
5. 2A Arnold & Meyer
6. 30 Shewmake & Goldman
7. 9 Meyer & Wollin
8. 01 Snider & Cole
9. 3 Bolyard & Bolyard
10. 194 Struble & Feltner