.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Fayette County Speedway Results from July 8

-A A +A
By The Staff

Modified Division - 17 cars
Heat 1        
1.    11    Kelly Devall
2.    4L    Tim Lewis Jr.
3.    49    Craig Kern
4.    G1    Gabe Menser
Heat 2        
1.    20    Cody Clark
2.    98C    Cole Hussong
3.    K9    Will Krup
4.    808X    Bob Simmons
Dash        
1.    20    Cody Clark
2.    11    Kelly Devall
3.    4L    Tim Lewis Jr.
4.    49    Craig Kern
Feature        
1.    20    Cody Clark
2.    49    Craig Kern
3.    K9    Will Krup
4.    Bud1  Larry Anderson
5.    G1    Gabe Menser
6.    11    Kelly Devall
7.    98C    Cole Hussong
8.    28      Michael Bolyard
9.    4L    Will Krup
10.    89    Norm Wood
11.    2M       Michael Meyer
12.    808X    Bob Simmons
13.    808     Kelby Simmons
14.    51    Phil Bible
15.    41M    Brent Mullins
16.    8M       Carl McGowin
17.    02    Bill Lewis

Street Stock Division - 14 cars
Heat 1        
1.    27    Keith Harre
2.    23         Dennis Wernle
3.    6B  Dave Brandenburg
4.    8P        Michael Pasley
Heat 2        
1.    7M    Caleb Miller
2.    3D    B.J. Deal    
3.    1*     Kris Blankenship
4.    21        Coleman Scott
Dash        
1.    7M    Caleb Miller
2.    27    Keith Harre
3.    6B  Dave Brandenburg
4.    1*     Kris Blankenship
Feature        
1.    27    Keith Harre
2.    3B   Tyler Blankenship
3.    7M    Caleb Miller
4.    88    Chris Bolyard
5.    6B  Dave Brandenburg
6.    70    Joe Younker
7.    11      Darrell Beckham
8.    97    Josh Griffith
9.    21        Coleman Scott
10.    8P       Michael Pasley
DNS - 1*   Kris Blankenship
DNS - 3D    B.J. Deal    
DNS - 23      Dennis Wernle
DNS - 9    Allen Scoles

Crate Late Model Division - 8 cars
Heat 1        
1.    56    Aaron Heck
2.    67    Mark Oller
3.    59    Danny Jolly
4.    55    Daniel Heck
Feature        
1.    56    Aaron Heck
2.    67    Mark Oller
3.    55    Daniel Heck
4.    59    Danny Jolly
5.    64     Everett Bradham
6.    57    Charlie Heck
7.    N59    Chad Evans
DNS - 7    Andy Casper

Hornet Division - 26 cars
Heat 1        
1.    22J     Jeremy Callahan
2.    50    Josh Harper
3.    47L    Christian Lee
4.    2R    Wes Rhodes
Heat 2        
1.    2J    Josh Callahan
2.    23H     Eldon Hemken
3.    88C    Chris Wright
4.    71    Todd Rush
Heat 3        
1.    47         David Bolyard
2.    WH0   Tristan Wentler
3.    35    Lynn Lash
4.    79    Rusty Snider
Dash        
1.    22J    Jeremy Callahan
2.    2J    Josh Callahan
3.    23H     Eldon Hemken
4.    47        David Bolyard
Consi        
1.    63  Brett Eilerman (tsf)
2.    X   Roger Bolyard (tsf)
3.    58    Chad Clevenger (tsf)
4.    B92      Jason Bolyard (tsf)
5.    26     Jordan Cobb (tsf)
6.    173    Eli Lock    
7.    51    Brian Rush
8.    86 Garrett Schumacher    
9.    13J    Jacob Putnam
10.    4S    Lance Struble
11.    57    Triston Chrisman
Feature        
1.    22J    Jeremy Callahan
2.    47        David Bolyard
3.    47L    Christian Lee
4.    50    Josh Harper
5.    35    Lynn Lash
6.    WH0   Tristan Wentler
7.    71    Todd Rush
8.    88C    Chris Wright
9.    X          Roger Bolyard
10.    58      Chad Clevenger
11.    26    Jordan Cobb
12.    B92    Jason Bolyard
13.    79    Rusty Snider
14.    63         Brett Eilerman
15.    23H     Eldon Hemken
16.    6    Troy Stein
17.    3      Anthony Bolyard
18.    2J    Josh Callahan
19.    2R    Wes Rhodes
20.    88    David Wright

Team Car Division - 11 cars
Heat 1        
1.    41    Durbin & Moreland    
2.    7         Meyer & Ochs
3.    30    Goldman & Shewmake    
4.    818     Hicks & Feltner
Heat 2        
1.    16       Sefton & Pruett
2.    3    Bolyard & Bolyard
3.    2A    Arnold & Arnold
4.    01    Cole & Snider
Dash        
1.    7           Meyer & Ochs
2.    16       Sefton & Pruett
3.    41    Durbin & Moreland    
4.    3    Bolyard & Bolyard
Feature        
1.    16       Sefton & Pruett
2.    7          Meyer & Ochs
3.    41    Durbin & Moreland    
4.    818     Hicks & Feltner
5.    01    Cole & Snider
6.    194  Feltner & Bolyard
7.    1   Blankenship & Roe
8.    2A    Arnold & Arnold
9.    30    Goldman & Shewmake    
10.    3    Bolyard & Bolyard