.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Fayette County Speedway results from July 15

-A A +A
By The Staff

Modified Division - 21 cars
Heat 1        
1    98C      Cole Hussong
2    4L    Tim Lewis Jr.
3    49    Craig Kern
4    G1    Gabe Menser
Heat 2        
1    20    Cody Clark
2    28     Michael Bolyard
3    11    Kelly Devall
4    42    Steve Lach
Heat 3        
1    66    Michael Fox
2    Bud1 Larry Anderson
3    808     Kelby Simmons
4    70    Brian Bielong
Dash        
1    4L    Tim Lewis Jr.
2    20    Cody Clark
3    98C      Cole Hussong
4    66    Michael Fox    

Feature        
1    70        Brian Bielong
2    28     Michael Bolyard
3    808     Kelby Simmons
4    1A        Aaron Draege
5    66    Michael Fox
6    49    Craig Kern
7    42    Steve Lach
8    98C     Cole Hussong
9    2M      Michael Meyer
10    56    Jake Draege
11    4L    Tim Lewis Jr.
12    02    Billy Lewis
13    21    Tim Lewis Sr.
14    11    Kelly Devall
15    3M    Tres Mehler
16    89    Norm Wood
17    Bud1  Larry Anderson
18    20    Cody Clark
19    G1    Gabe Menser
20    8M      Carl McGowin
21    98A   Ashley Hussong
Street Stock Division - 13 cars
Heat 1        
1    3B   Tyler Blankenship
2    97    Josh Griffith
3    3D    BJ Deal    
4    1*     Kris Blankenship
Heat 2        
1    118    Darrell Beckham
2    88    Chris Bolyard
3    00       Dennis Waggle
4    8P       Michael Pasley
Feature        
1    3B   Tyler Blankenship
2    1*     Kris Blankenship
3    3D    BJ Deal    
4    97    Josh Griffith
5    88    Chris Bolyard
6    8P        Michael Pasley
7    118    Darrell Beckham
8    00      Dennis Waggle
9    21       Coleman Scott
10    57    Butch Reavis
11    70    Joe Younker
DNS - 27    Keith Harre
DNS 7M    Caleb Miller
Hornet Division - 31 cars
Heat 1        
1    711       Dayton Racer
2    15F   Anthony Bolyard
3    88    David Wright
4    X         Roger Bolyard
Heat 2        
1    70    Mark Crady
2    47L    Christian Lee
3    89    Kenny Elliott
4    01    Billy Lapaglia
Heat 3        
1    22J    Jeremy Callahan
2    47        David Bolyard
3    17R    Jacob Rexing
4    2J    Josh Callahan
Consi        
1    63  Brett Eilerman (tsf)
2    17 Mike Bourland (tsf)
3    11K      Kyle Swip (tsf)
4    35        Lynn Lash (tsf)
5    11          Dale May (tsf)
6    B92    Jason Bolyard
7    6    Troy Stein
8    99B    Bobby Voyles
9    43    David Beal
10    173    Eli Lock    
11    4S    Josh Struble
12    86  Garett Schumacher
13    14       Tristan Wentler
DNS - 17X Darrell Bourland
DNS - 23H    Eldon Hemken
DNS - 2         Vince Shehorn
Feature        
1    22J    Jeremy Callahan
2    711    Dayton Racer
3    17R    Jacob Rexing
4    79    Rusty Snider
5    47        David Bolyard
6    70    Mark Crady
7    89    Kenny Elliott
8    17        Mike Bourland
9    35    Lynn Lash
10    11K    Kyle Swip
11    2J    Josh Callahan
12    15F   Anthony Bolyard
13    63         Brett Eilerman
14    47L    Christian Lee
15    11    Dale May
16    X          Roger Bolyard
17    57     Tristan Chrisman
18    88    David Wright
19    88C    Chris Wright
20    01    Billy Lapaglia
King of the Hill Winner
711    Dayton Racer    
Team Car Division - 9 cars
Heat 1        
1    16       Sefton & Harre
2    30    Goldman & Shewmake    
3    3    Bolyard & Bolyard
4    X       Roe & Morrison
Feature        
1    16       Sefton & Harre
2    30    Goldman & Shewmake    
3    3    Bolyard & Bolyard
4    01        Cole & Snider
8    X    Bolyard & Bolyard
6    7        Meyer & Ochs
7    9       Meyer & Meyer
8    194  Feltner & Struble
DNS - 818    Hicks & Bolyard