.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Fayette County Speedway (Results from Aug. 30 and Sept. 6)

-A A +A
By Andrew Harner

FRIDAY, SEPT. 6
UMP MODIFIED
HEAT 1
1.    BUD1   LARRY ANDERSON
2.            25C         CRAIG KERN
3.            N59        CHAD EVANS
4.            128   ZACH SCHANTZ
FEATURE
1.            25C         CRAIG KERN
2.    BUD1   LARRY ANDERSON
3.            N59        CHAD EVANS
4.            128   ZACH SCHANTZ
5.     55V   BRADLEY VENHAUS
6.            51         JOE COOKSEY
7.            21         KHRIS FOHNE
8.            17     LENNY GARSON
9.           63   JAROD MORRISON
10.          98B     DAVID BARKER
11.        47  MICHAEL BOLYARD
UMP SPORTMOD
HEAT 1
1.            88           ROB LEE
2.            73         KENNY SHAW
3.            56         JIM LAFFERTY
4.            Y35      JOE YOUNKER
HEAT 2
1.            98B     DAVID BARKER
2.            27         KEITH HARRE
3.            94         MARK CLARY
4.            1              BRETT PAGE
DASH
1.            98B     DAVID BARKER
2.            56         JIM LAFFERTY
3.            27         KEITH HARRE
4.            94         MARK CLARY
FEATURE
1.            56         JIM LAFFERTY
2.            88           ROB LEE
3.            94         MARK CLARY
4.            98B     DAVID BARKER
5.            7M      CALEB MILLER
6.            Y35      JOE YOUNKER
7.            14     JEREMY THOELE
8.           63   JEROD MORRISON
9.            22M       MATT MEYER
10.          8P   MICHAEL PASLEY
11.          28    BILLY KNEBEL JR.
12.          16J       TODD EYMAN
13.          23      RYAN TIMMONS
14.      47    MICHAEL BOLYARD
15.          1              BRETT PAGE
16.          27         KEITH HARRE
DNS       73         KENNY SHAW
UMP HORNET
HEAT 1
1.            16J    DAVID BOLYARD
2.            10       CHRIS WRIGHT
3.            44D2  DALLAS LUGGE
4.            41       PHILIP DURBIN
HEAT 2
1.         22J JEREMY CALLAHAN
2.            35           LYNN LASH
3.            79        RUSTY SNIDER
4.            85       DAVID WRIGHT
FEATURE
1.        22J  JEREMY CALLAHAN
2.            16J    DAVID BOLYARD
3.            79        RUSTY SNIDER
4.            10       CHRIS WRIGHT
5.            35           LYNN LASH
6.            00           JIM COLE
7.            7S           KATE SMITH
8.            6              TROY STEIN
9.            9         JAMES TRIVITT
10.          9ER    BLAINE NORRIS
11.          14        JOHN WRIGHT
12.          85       DAVID WRIGHT
13.          44D2  DALLAS LUGGE
14.          127         TJ WRIGHT
BF           41      PHILIP DURBIN
UMP PURESTOCK
HEAT 1
1.            80       TONY WALKER
2.            21M       WILLY MYERS
3.            9X      TREVOR ISAAK
4.            36           ERIC HARRIS
HEAT 2
1.            29    STEPHEN FOHNE
2.            112       BRYAN BAKER
3.         3B  KRIS BLANKENSHIP
4.     87  DALE BOHNENSTIEHL
FEATURE
1.            29    STEPHEN FOHNE
2.            9X      TREVOR ISAAK
3.         3B  KRIS BLANKENSHIP
4.            80       TONY WALKER
5.            36           ERIC HARRIS
6.            30       BOB GOLDMAN
7.          64   BRIAN CRAWFORD
8.            21M       WILLY MYERS
9.     87  DALE BOHNENSTIEHL
10.          112       BRYAN BAKER
DNS       9        ALLEN SCOLES
HIGH SCHOOL HORNETS
HEAT 1
1.            41      JAEKOB DURBIN
2.         99B   DAWSON BARKER
3.            73        LANE DURBIN
4.         14    BRANDON RIEGEL
FEATURE
1.            41      JAEKOB DURBIN
2.         99B   DAWSON BARKER
3.            73        LANE DURBIN
4.          14   BRANDON RIEGEL

KID MODS
HEAT 1
1.            17       CADE JUENGER
2.            02      BRAD KNEPPER
3.            21Z       ZANE ULMER
4.            58   RYAN HAMILTON
5.            111       BLAKE BAILEY
FEATURE
1.            17       CADE JUENGER
2.            21Z       ZANE ULMER
3.            58   RYAN HAMILTON
4.            111      BLAKE BAILEY
5.            02       BRAD KNEPPER

 

Friday, Aug. 30
Modified
Heat 1
1              3E Robbie Eilers
2              66 Michael Fox
3              7 Jake Draege
4              5 Rob Timmons
Heat 2
1         Bud1 Larry Anderson
2              N59 Chad Evans
3              25C Craig Kern
4              3D Ryan Driemeier
Dash
1              N59 Chad Evans
2          Bud1 Larry Anderson
3              25C Craig Kern
4              7 Jake Draege
Feature
1          Bud1 Larry Anderson
2              N59 Chad Evans
3              25C Craig Kern
4              17 Lenny Garson
5              4A Kody Aldrich
6              3D Ryan Driemeier
7              7 Jake Draege
8              5 Rob Timmons
9              66 Michael Fox
10           3E Robbie Eilers
11           98B David Barker
SportMod
Heat 1
1              14 Jeremy Thoele
2              88 Rob Lee
3              7M Caleb Miller
4              1 Brett Page
Heat 2
1              75 Billy Kneble
2              56 Jim Lafferty
3              22M Matt Meyer
4              66 Tim Gaertner
Dash
1              14 Jeremy Thoele
2              88 Rob Lee
3              75 Billy Kneble
4              56 Jim Lafferty
Feature
1              14 Jeremy Thoele
2              88 Rob Lee
3              75 Billy Knebel
4              56 Jim Lafferty
5              8T TJ Eilers
6              7M Caleb Miller
7              1 Brett Page
8              27 Keith Harre
9              22M Matt Meyer
10           98B David Barker
11           23 Ryan Timmons
12           16J Todd Eyman
13           66 Tim Gaertner
DNS       Y35 Joe Younker
DNS       47 Mike Bolyard
Hornet
Heat 1
1              44D2 Dallas Lugge
2              41 Philip Durbin
3              85 David Wright
4              00 Jim Cole
Heat 2
1              16J David Bolyard
2              22 Vince Sheehorn
3            22J Jeremy Callahan
4              18 Justin Clark
Feature
1            22J Jeremy Callahan
2              44D2 Dallas Lugge
3              18 Justin Clark
4              16J David Bolyard
5              41 Philip Durbin
6              10 Chris Wright
7              99B Josh Callahan
8              79 Rusty Snider
9              85 David Wright
10           47 Mike Bolyard
11           35 Lynn Lash
12           7S Kate Smith
13           73 Dale May
14           14 TJ Wright
15           73X Shane Sefton
16           6 Troy Stein
17           00 Jim Cole
18           22 Vince Sheehorn
DNS       9 James Trivitt

Pure Stock
Heat 1
1              29 Stephen Fohne
2              80 Tony Walker
3              818 John Feltner
4              36 Eric Harris
Heat 2
1            3B Kris Blankenship
2              8B Robert Bindrim
3             32T Jacob Tompkins
4              01 Jeff Gill
    Feature
1     3B Kris Blankenship
2     80 Tony Walker
3     29 Stephen Fohne
4     36 Eric Harris
5     8B Robert Bindrim
6     32T Jacob Tompkins
7     87 Dale Bohnenstiehl
8     818 John Feltner
9     194 Bubba Feltner
10     4H JD Hopwood
11     30 Bob Hopwood
12     01 Jeff Gill
 DNS 14 Gary Jones Jr.

High School Hornet
Heat 1
1              41 Jaekob Durbin
2              98B Dawson Barker
3              73 Lane Durbin
4              4S Jason Struble
Feature
1              98B Dawson Barker
2              41 Jaekob Durbin
3              4S Jason Struble
4              14 Brandon Riegel
5              73X Lane Durbin
DNS       16J Josh Struble

 

MODIFIED DIVISION
THROUGH SEPT. 6
Pos.     Car No.    Driver         Points
1     BUD1     LARRY ANDERSON 1,007
2     20     CODY CLARK     809
3     24, 3E     ROBBIE EILERS     787
4     25C     CRAIG KERN     735
5     N59     CHAD EVANS     650
6     5     ROB TIMMONS     603
7     2M     MICHAEL MEYER     415
8     41M     BRENT MULLINS     406
9     128     ZACH SCHANTZ     406
10     28       MICHAEL BOLYARD     373
11     21     KHRIS FOHNE     328
12     7     JAKE DRAEGE     327
13     16     RUSTY GRIFFAW     286
14     19     JIMMY CUMMINS     277
15     8M     CARL MCGOWIN     239
16     3D          RYAN DRIEMEYER     237
17     G1     GABE MENSER     224
18     24H     MIKE HARRISON     223
19     89     NORM WOOD     209
20     4L     TIM LEWIS JR.     201
21     87     DAVID SHAIN     197
22     02     BILLY LEWIS     183
23     17     LENNY GARSON     179
24     35        CLARK ROBERTSON     166
25     57     MATT HINES     156
26     37       EVERETT BRADHAM     139
27     29     JOSH TOMLIN     129
28     87z     ZEB MOAKE     128
29     66     MICHAEL FOX     126
30     3D          RYAN DRIEMEYER     121
31     44           TIM HANCOCK JR.     118
32     K9     WILL KRUP     116
33     1D     DEAN HOFFMAN     112
34     12R       TYLER RATATCZYK     111
35     41G     MATT GOULDEN     100
36     15I     JEREMY IZARD     100
37     27           MITCH BROWN JR.     95
38     32          DONOVAN LODGE     92
39     5     STEVEN BROOKS     88
40     22M     MATT MEVERT     86
41     1A     STEVE MEYERS JR     84
42     08     JAKE GRIFFIN     82
43     32Z     NATE ZIMMER     77
44     1A     AARON DRAEGE     76
45     70     BRIAN BIELONG     74
46     10X     JIM BLACK     69
47     2     NICK HOFFMAN     66
48     27     J0HN SEETS III     64
49     292     JOSH ALLEN     55
50     4A     KODY ALDRICH     55
51     55v     BRADLEY VENHAUS     55
52     13     AARON KLEINE     51
53     66     MICHAEL FOX     51
54     14     DONNIE RINE     50
55     51     JOE COOKSEY     50
56     101     JEFF BUSS     47
57     7     MARK LAMONT     47
58     39     KORY RIEGEL     47
59     28   RODNEY STANDERFER     45
60     9C     BLAKE COOK     44
61     87     DEREK DUBREE     44
62     74     SCOTT RYE     42
63     8P            MICHAEL PASLEY     42
64     21S     RICK HAMILTON     38
65     8K     LEVI KISSINGER     28
66     6K     JUSTIN KETROW     20
67     9*     JORDAN BAUER     20
68     6     JUSTIN REANDO     10
SPORTMOD DIVISION
Pos.    Car No.     Driver         Points
1.     56     JIM LAFFERTY     1,068
2.     7M     CALEB MILLER     939
3.     88     ROB LEE         886
4.     27     KEITH HARRE     871
5.     75,28     BILLY KNEBEL JR.     844
6.     5,1     BRETT PAGE     840
7.     8P            MICHAEL PASLEY     777
8.     23     RYAN TIMMONS     751
9.     14     JEREMY THOELE     583
10.     99K     TIM KNEBEL     574
11.     16J     TODD EYMAN     561
12.     29         JAMES SHEWMAKE     430
13.     98B     DAVID BARKER     343
14.     63     BRET EILERMAN     340
15.     22M     MATT MEYER     328
16.     66     TIM GAERTNER     324
17.     8T     TJ EILERS     273
18.     28     JUSTIN DURBIN     238
19.     B51     KYLE BLAIR     218
20.     Y35     JOE YOUNKER     218
21.     94     MARK CLARY     208
22.     7C     MIKE CONLEE     138
23.     3E     RYAN EILERS     129
24.     0     VINCE SHEHORN     89
25.     73     KENNY SHAW     80
26.     52J     CODY JOHNSON     75
27.     41     DENNIS WERNLE     48
28.     WILD1     MATT BOGGS     47
29.     47        MICHAEL BOLYARD     47
30.     0         DARRELL BECKHAM     46
31.     63           JEROD MORRISON     46
32.     8            STEVE STEVENSON     45
33.     75     BURNIE JARELL     42
34.     77R     DENNIS ROBERTS     40
35.     26           CHUCK JOHNSON     37
36.     4J     ZACH JORDAN     20
37.     11L     CURT LODDEKE     13
38.     X     TONY STEINDE     10
39.     40     STEVE ELLISON     10
40.     14     BLAKE TOMPSON     10
41.     5     BOBBY MANHAN     10
42.     56M     CHARLIE MCCALEB     10
HORNET DIVISION
Pos.    Car No.    Driver         Points
1.     22J      JEREMY CALLAHAN     1,145
2.     79     RUSTY SNIDER     918
3.     35     LYNN LASH     880
4.     85     DAVID WRIGHT     854
5.     47,16J     DAVID BOLYARD     773
6.     10,79X,127   CHRIS WRIGHT     771
7.     18     JUSTIN CLARK     753
8.     00     JIM COLE     723
9.     7S     KATE SMITH     709
10.     73     DALE MAY     621
11.     6     TROY STEIN     581
12.     44D2     DALLAS LUGGE     540
13.     41     PHILIP DURBIN     519
14.     21     PERRY GENTRY     385
15.     1C,9T     JAMES TRIVITT     382
16.     40     ADAM WEBB     301
17.     33     JEREMY REED     288
18.     18R     ROB SHAW     279
19.     WHO2     ELDON HEMKEN     242
20.     14     JOHN WRIGHT     236
21.     442     SEAN MCCARTY     232
22.     44,41,47  MICHAEL BOLYARD  189
23.     62X     JAY GORDON     164
24.     78     JERROD LONG     161
25.     99B,22     VINCE SHEHORN     146
26.     7X      DANIEL SANDIFORD     145
27.     21F     BILL BURKE     127
28.     127     TJ WRIGHT     124
29.     2,99B     JOSH CALLAHAN     115
30.     55     ZACH GAITHER     104
31.     26K     JORDAN COBB     103
32.     9ER     CHRIS BAUZA     74
33.     38            COLTON DRAEGE     74
34.     9S     ALLEN SCOLES     62
35.     WHO 3  TRISTAN WENTLER 62
36.     35R        RICKEY CARRIKEN     59
37.     71     JIM BONE JR     54
38.     2W     JASON WALSH     54
39.     9ER     BLAINE NORRIS     42
40.     9            ANTHONY SCOLES     40
41.     50     DAVE FOREMAN     36
42.     73X     SHANE SEFTON     36
43.     5K     MIKEL WRIGHT     28
PURE STOCK
Pos.     Car No.     Driver         Points
1.     29     STEPHEN FOHNE     1,250
2.     3B        KRIS BLANKENSHIP     967
3.     32T         JACOB TOMPKINS     964
4.     87    DALE BOHNENSTHEIL     736
5.     30     BOB GOLDMAN     732
6.     36     ERIC HARRIS     636
7.     47        MICHAEL BOLYARD     600
8.     818        FELTNER/GENTRY     567
9.     7G   JAKE GOLDSBOROUGH 481
10.     194         FELTNER/YOKLEY     439
11.     9X     TREVOR ISAAK     321
12.     7S           JARED MORRISON     302
13.     80     TONY WALKER     267
14.     28           DAN PILKINGTON     253
15.     7S     BLAKE SEFTON     235
16.     66     JASON WORLEY     222
17.     24A     ANTON LOSKOT     175
18.     29H       CALE HARTNAGEL     150
19.     8B     ROBBY BINDRIM     150
20.     72    DUSTIN MCCLINTOCK     146
21.     3     JASON BOLYARD     123
22.     14     GARY JONES JR.     122
23.     59R     JACOB REXING     117
24.     3     WADE GLOVER     114
25.     4H     JD HOPWOOD     114
26.     01     JEFF GILL     100
27.     B11     BRENT WEAVER     99
28.     9            ANTHONY SCOLES     97
29.     M16        JEREMY EMBRICH     96
30.     818     JOSH STRUBLE     92
31.     14           TOMMY GAITHER     84
32.     3B          CASSIDY ARNOLD     63
33.     57       TRISTAN CHRISMAN     54
34.     8S           BOBBY SILKWOOD     52
35.     21M     WILLY MYERS     49
36.     64         BRIAN CRAWFORD     48
37.     79     GARY WALKER     46
38.     112     BRYAN BAKER     45
39.     9     ALLEN SCOLES     20
40.     91     RUSSEL HIGGS     10
HIGH SCHOOL HORNET DIVISION
Pos.     Car No.     Driver         Points
1.     99B         DAWSON BARKER     1,201
2.     16J     JOSH STRUBLE     996
3.     4S     JASON STRUBLE     972
4.     73     LANE DURBIN     820
5.     14           BRANDON RIEGEL     801
6.     41     JAEKOB DURBIN     783
7.     18     SKYLAR DEPEW     628
8.     21     RYAN STRUBLE     492
9.     5F         ASHLEY FOREMAN     373
10.     WHO3  CHRISTIAN HEMKEN  108
11.     21     LANCE STRUBLE     50
12.     9     BRYCE PASLEY     20