.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Fayette County Speedway Results from Aug. 1

-A A +A

UMP DIRTcar Modified Division 27 cars

Heat 1
1. 41M Brent Mullins
2. 16 Rusty Griffaw
3. 49 Craig Kern
4. 1* Aaron Draege

Heat 2
1. 20 Cody Clark
2. 21S Denny Schwartz
3. G1 Gabe Menser
4. 11X Ed Roley

Heat 3
1. 24H Mike Harrison
2. 11 Kelly Devall
3. 43A Michael Bolyard
4. 25 Brent Keyes

Dash
1. 24H Mike Harrison
2. 41M Brent Mullins
3. 21S Denny Schwartz
4. 20 Cody Clark


Consi
1. 1 Tim Hancock (tsf)
2. 66S Tommy Sheppard Jr (tsf)
3. 56 Jake Draege
4. 23 Bobby Pearson
5. 08 Lyle Wiltermood
6. 94 Darrell Beckham
7. 42 Steve Lach
8. 88 Chris Bolyard
9. M41 Steve Maisel

Also in Attendance
53 Dave Smith
89 Norm Wood
X Kelby Simmons

Feature
1. 24H Mike Harrison
2. 41M Brent Mullins
3. 43A Michael Bolyard
4. 21S Denny Schwartz
5. 49 Craig Kern
6. 16 Rusty Griffaw
7. 11 Kelly Devall
8. 20 Cody Clark
9. 98C Cole Hussong
10. 1 Tim Hancock
11. 25 Brent Keyes
12. 66S Tommy Sheppard Jr.
13. 56 Jake Draege
14. 1A Aaron Draege
15. 11X Ed Roley
16. N59 Chad Evans
17. G1 Gabe Menser
18. 66T Tommy Sheppard Sr.

UMP DIRTcar Street Stock Division
17 cars

Heat 1
1. 7M Caleb Miller
2. 32Z Nate Zimmer
3. 777 Chris Bolyard
4. 51 Phil Bible

Heat 2
1. 3D BJ Deal
2. 1* Tyler Blankenship
3. 2M Michael Meyer
4. 37 Rick Rush

Dash
1. 3D BJ Deal
2. 7M Caleb Miller
3. 32Z Nate Zimmer
4. 1* Tyler Blankenship

Also in Attendance
97 Josh Griffith

Feature
1. 3D BJ Deal
2. 32Z Nate Zimmer
3. 1* Tyler Blankenship
4. 2M Michael Meyer
5. 51 Phil Bible
6. 8P Michael Pasley
7. 22 Tommy Gegg
8. 7M Caleb Miller
9. B51 Kyle Blair
10. 37 Rick Rush
11. 30 James Shewmake
12. 8 Mike Mosley
13. 777 Chris Bolyard
14. 72 Dustin Pruett
15. 70 Joe Younker
16. 27 Keith Harre

UMP DIRTcar Hornet Division – 17 cars


Heat 1
1. 18R Ray Watts
2. 14K Shane Kelley
3. R77 Rob Shaw
4. FX Levi Ulmer

Heat 2
1. WH02 Eldon Hemken
2. 47 David Bolyard
3. 11 Dale May
4. 38 Colton Draege

Dash
1. 18R Ray Watts
2. 14K Shane Kelley
3. WH02 Eldon Hemken
4. 47 David Bolyard

Also in attendance
WH0 Tristan Wentler
2 Wes Rhodes
35 Lynn Lash

Feature
1. 14K Shane Kelley
2. 18R Rob Shaw
3. WH02 Eldon Hemken
4. 11 Dale May
5. 86 David Phillips
6. 38 Colton Draege
7. 95 Billy Jackson
8. X Roger Bolyard
9. 47 David Bolyard
10. 88C Chris Wright
11. 50 David Foreman
12. R77 Ray Watts
13. FX Levi Ulmer
14. 88 David Wright (BF)

Team Car Division – 10 cars


Heat 1
1. 41 Moreland & Durbin
2. 194 Feltner & Durbin
3. 7 Ochs & Meyer
4. 18 Durbin & Tompkins

Heat 2
1. 16 Sefton & Pruett
2. .08 Meyer & Wollin
3. 53 Grotts & Simmons
4. 88 Bolyard & Bolyard (BF)

Dash
1. 53 Grotts & Simmons 
2. .08 Meyer & Wollin 
3. 94 Feltner & Durbin
4. 17DCole & Snider

Feature
1. 75 Moreland & Durbin
2. 16 Sefonton & Pruett
3. 194 Feltner & Durbin
4. .08 Meyer & Wollin
5. 18 Tompkins & Dush
6. 7 Ochs & Meyer
7. 69R Short & Arnold
8. 88 Bolyard & Bolyard
9. 53Grotts & Simmons
10. 17D Cole & Snider