Fayette County Speedway Results (Aug. 16)
FRIDAY, AUGUST 16TH
UMP MODIFIED
HEAT 1
1. 128 ZACH SCHANTZ
2. 25C CRAIG KERN
3. 66 MICHAEL FOX
4. 7 MARK LAMONT
HEAT 2
1. N59 CHAD EVANS
2. BUD1 LARRY ANDERSON
3. 3E ROBBIE EILERS
4. 28 RANDY STANDERFER
DASH
1. N59 CHAD EVANS
2. BUD1 LARRY ANDERSON
3. 3E ROBBIE EILERS
4. 25C CRAIG KERN
FEATURE
1. BUD1 LARRY ANDERSON
2. 66 MICHAEL FOX
3. K9 WILL KRUP
4. N59 CHAD EVANS
5. 20 CODY CLARK
6. 128 ZACH SCHANTZ
7. 21 CHRIS FOHNE
8. 7 MARK LAMONT
9. 28 RODNEY STANDERFER
10. 57 MATT HINES
11. 2M MICHAEL MEYER
12. 25C CRAIG KERN
13. 21S RICK HAMILTON
14. 3E ROBBIE EILERS
15. 35 CLARK ROBERTSON
UMP SPORTMOD
HEAT 1
1. 63 BRET EILERMAN
2. 7M CALEB MILLER
3. 14 JEREMY THOELE
4. 73 KENNY SHAW
HEAT 2
1. 56 JIM LAFFERTY
2. 27 KEITH HARRE
3. 88 ROB LEE
4. 99K TIM KNEBEL
DASH
1. 56 JIM LAFFERTY
2. 7M CALEB MILLER
3. 27 KEITH HARRE
4. 88 ROB LEE
FEATURE
1. 7M CALEB MILLER
2. 14 JEREMY THOELE
3. 88 ROB LEE
4. 56 JIM LAFFERTY
5. 27 KEITH HARRE
6. 99K TIM KNEBEL
7. 5 BRETT PAGE
8. 23 RYAN TIMMONS
9. 16J TODD EYMAN
10. 75 BILLY KNEBEL JR
11. 63 BRET EILERMAN
12. Y35 JOE YOUNKER
DNS 56M CHARLIE MCCALEB
DNS 73 KENNY SHAW
DNS 8P MICHAEL PASLEY
DQ 22M MATT MEYER
UMP HORNET
HEAT 1
1. 40 ADAM WEBB
2. 33 JEREMY REED
3. 18 JUSTIN CLARK
4. 7S KATE SMITH
HEAT 2
1. 18R ROB SHAW
2. 47 DAVID BOLYARD
3. 10 CHRIS WRIGHT
4. 35 LYNN LASH
HEAT 3
1. 79 RUSTY SNIDER
2. 99B JEREMY CALLAHAN
3. 85 DAVID WRIGHT
4. 41 MICHAEL BOLYARD
FEATURE
1. 33 JEREMY REED
2. 40 ADAM WEBB
3. 18R ROB SHAW
4. 79 RUSTY SNIDER
5. 18 JUSTIN CLARK
6. 41 MICHAEL BOLYARD
7. 7S KATE SMITH
8. 85 DAVID WRIGHT
9. 35 LYNN LASH
10. 73 DALE MAY
11. 127 TJ WRIGHT
12. 6 TROY STEIN
13. 21 PERRY GENTRY
14. 9 JAMES TRIVITT
15. 14 JOHN WRIGHT
16. 99B JEREMY CALLAHAN
17. 47 DAVID BOLYARD
18. 44D2 DALLAS LUGGE
19. 00 JIM COLE
DQ 10 CHRIS WRIGHT
UMP PURESTOCK
HEAT 1
1. 7S JARED MORRISON
2. 3B KRIS BLANKENSHIP
3. 29 STEVEN FOHNE
4. 32T JACOB TOMPKINS
HEAT 2
1. 9X TREVOR ISAAK
2. 87 DALE BOHNENSTIEL
3. 7G JAKE GOLDSBOROUGH
4. 194 BUBBA FELTNER
FEATURE
1. 29 STEPHEN FOHNE
2. 9X TREVOR ISAAK
3. 32T JACOB TOMPKINS
4. 87 DALE BOHNENSTIEL
5. 194 BUBBA FELTNER
6. 30 BOB GOLDMAN
7. 7G JAKE GOLDSBOROUGH
8. 818 JOSH STRUBLE
9. 7S JARED MORRISON
10. 4H JD HOPWOOD
11. 3B KRIS BLANKENSHIP
HIGH SCHOOL HORNETS
HEAT 1
1. 99B DAWSON BARKER
2. 16J JOSH STRUBLE
3. 41 JAEKOB DURBIN
4. 4S JASON STRUBLE
FEATURE
1. 99B DAWSON BARKER
2. 16J JOSH STRUBLE
3. 41 JAEKOB DURBIN
4. 4S JASON STRUBLE
5. 73 LANE DURBIN
6. 21 LANCE STRUBLE
7. 14 BRANDON RIEGEL