.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Fayette County Speedway Results from Aug. 13

-A A +A

Fayette County Speedway will feature a Regular Night of racing on Friday.
The night's events will feature UMP DIRTcar sanctioned Modifieds, Street Stocks, and Hornets. Also racing are the two-person Team Cars. The Team Car feature event from Aug. 13 will be run on Friday.
There will also be a Powder Puff event at the end of the evening.

UMP DIRTcar Modified Division
17 cars

Heat 1
1. 41M Brent Mullins
2. 32K Chris Wilson
3. 11M Michael Rauch
4. 28 Michael Bolyard

Heat 2
1. 1 Larry Anderson
2. 0 Brad Crosby
3. 49 Craig Kern
4. 25 Brent Keyes

Dash
1. 1 Larry Anderson
2. 41M Brent Mullins
3. 11M Michael Rauch
4. 32K Chris Wilson

Feature
1. 41M Brent Mullins
2. 28 Michael Bolyard
3. 1 Larry Anderson
4. 41G Matt Goulden
5. 49 Craig Kern
6. 25 Brent Keyes
7. 89 Norm Wood
8. 11M Michael Rauch
9. 808 Kelby Simmons
10. 25X AJ Wright
11. 94 Darrell Beckham
12. 32K Chris Wilson
13. 0 Brad Crosby
14. 93V Michael Van Preter
15. 11 Kelly Devall

Also in attendance
88 Chris Bolyard
20 Cody Clark

UMP DIRTcar Street Stock
Division
14 cars

Heat 1
1. 32Z Nate Zimmer
2. 1* Tyler Blankenship
3. 7M Caleb Miller
4. 27 Keith Harre

Heat 2
1. 3D BJ Deal
2. 97 Josh Griffith
3. 00 Dennis Waggle
4. 8P Michael Pasley

Dash
1. 32Z Nate Zimmer
2. 3D BJ Deal
3. 7M Caleb Miller
4. 97 Josh Griffith

Feature
1. 3D BJ Deal
2. 32Z Nate Zimmer
3. 7M Caleb Miller
4. 27 Keith Harre
5. 97 Josh Griffith
6. 8P Michael Pasley
7. 37 Rick Rush
8. 00 Dennis Waggle
9. 21Coleman Scott
10. 70 Joe Younker
11. 30 James Shewmake
12. 1* Tyler Blankenship
                    
Also in Attendance
7 JJ Miller
777 Cole Rhodes

UMP DIRTcar Hornet Division
16 cars

Heat 1
1. 18R Rob Shaw
2. 71 Jim Bone
3. 18 Chris Williams
4. 11 Dale May

Heat 2
1. R77 Ray Watts
2. 47 David Bolyard
3. 23 Ryan Timmons
4. 49S Bill Speagle Jr

Dash
1. R77 Ray Watts
2. 18 Chris Williams
3. 71 Jim Bone
4. 23 Ryan Timmons

Feature
1. 18R Rob Shaw
2. R77 Ray Watts
3. 18 Chris Williams
4. 71 Jim Bone
5. 23 Ryan Timmons
6. WH0 Tristan Wentler
7. 47 David Bolyard
8. 11 Dale May
9. 95 Billy Jackson
10. 81 Nick Knebel
11. 88C Chris Wright
12. 49S Bill Speagle Jr
13. 41 Mark Ambuehl
14. 97 David Wright
15. 35 Lynn Lash