.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Fayette County Speedway Results from April 29

-A A +A
By The Staff

UMP DIRTcar Modified
26 cars
Heat 1         
1.    24H       Mike Harrison
2.    41M    Brent Mullins
3.    49    Craig Kern
4.    83    Kasey Schrock
Heat 2         
1.    4J    Scott Weber
2.    K9    Will Krup
3.    42    Steve Lach
4.    25    Brent Keyes
Heat 3         
1.    G1    Gabe Menser
2.    808       Kelby Simmons
3.    28       Michael Bolyard
4.    11    Kelly Devall
Dash         
1.    4J    Scott Weber
2.    G1    Gabe Menser
3.    41M    Brent Mullins
4.    808       Kelby Simmons
Consi 1         
1.    89      Norm Wood (tsf)
2.    98C   Cole Husson (tsf)
3.    14   Jeremy Thoele (tsf)
4.    1A   Aaron Draege (tsf)
5.    5           Joe Dresch (tsf)
6.    B1      Larry Anderson (tsf)
7.    33R      Randy Milburn
8.    808X    Bob Simmons
9.    75         Darrell Hewlett
10.    24J Jacob Steinkoenig (DNS)    
11.    16S  Steve Stotler (DNS)    
Feature         
1.    4J    Scott Weber
2.    24H       Mike Harrison
3.    G1    Gabe Menser
4.    42    Steve Lach
5.    808      Kelby Simmons
6.    49    Craig Kern
7.    25    Brent Keyes
8.    89    Norm Wood
9.    83    Kasey Schrock
10.    66    Michael Fox
11.    68    Andy Oswald
12.    14    Jeremy Thoele
13.    56    Jake Draege
14.    1A    Aaron Draege
15.    B1       Larry Anderson
16.    41M    Brent Mullins
17.    5    Joe Dresch
18.    98C    Cole Hussong
19.    K9    Will Krup
20.    28       Michael Bolyar
21.    11    Kelly Devall
UMP DIRTcar Street Stock
19 cars
Heat 1         
1.    3B    Tyler Blankenship
2.    8P         Michael Pasley
3.    93J        JR Wiltermood
4.    14    Kurtis Ater
Heat 2         
1.    79    Scott Dunlap
2.    88    Chris Bolyard
3.    1*      Kris Blankenship
4.    21          Coleman Scott
Heat 3         
1.    27    Keith Harre
2.    5    Brett Page
3.    98B    David Barker
4.    6B   Dave Brandenburg
Dash         
1.    3B    Tyler Blankenship
2.    27    Keith Harre
3.    79    Scott Dunlap
4.    5    Brett Page
Feature         
1.    79    Scp    
2.    3B    Tyler Blankenship
3.    88    Chris Bolyard
4.    8P         Michael Pasley
5.    27    Keith Harre
6.    93J        JR Wiltermood
7.    97    Josh Griffith
8.    1*      Kris Blankenship
9.    5    Brett Page
10.    6B   Dave Brandenburg
11.    57    Butch Reavis
12.    38DD Lonnie Hixenbaugh    
13.    21          Coleman Scott
14.    14    Kurtis Ater
15.    98B    David Barker
16.    31    Mike Watson
17.    10S    Justin Short
18.    A53    Andy Ort (DNS)
19.    3D    BJ Deal (DNS)
UMP DIRTcar Hornet
29 cars
Heat 1         
1.    18R    Rob Shaw
2.    14        Eldon Hemken
3.    57     Tristan Chrisman
4.    21C    Dan Bartling
Heat 2         
1.    2    Vince Shehorn
2.    35    Lynn Lash
3.    79    Rusty Snider
4.    24H    Jereme Harlan
Heat 3         
1.    22J     Jeremy Callahan
2.    45        Kyle McMahon
3.    47          David Bolyard
4.    3        Anthony Bolyard
Dash         
1.    22J      Jeremy Callahan
2.    2    Vince Shehorn
3.    18R    Rob Shaw
4.    45         Kyle McMahon
Consi         
1.    63   Brett Eilerman (tsf)
2.    88C   Chris Wright (tsf)
3.    P16      Taylor Polk (tsf)
4.    69    David Wright (tsf)
5.    6            Troy Stein (tsf)
6.    77    William Earlinger (tsf)
7.    2J            Josh Callahan
8.    06    John Wright
9.    23         Ryan Timmons     (DNS)
10.    X        Roger Bolyard (DNS)
11.    02B    Cortland Bolyard (DNS)
12.    4S        Lance Struble (DNS)
13.    19       Michael Bolyard (DNS)    
14.    47L     Christian Lee (DNS)    
Feature         
1.    22J     Jeremy Callahan
2.    18R    Rob Shaw
3.    45         Kyle McMahon
4.    47          David Bolyard
5.    14         Eldon Hemken
6.    63          Brett Eilerman
7.    57      Tristan Chrisman
8.    35    Lynn Lash
9.    21F    Bill Burke
10.    1S      Danny Sandiford
11.    3       Anthony Bolyard
12.    88C    Chris Wright
13.    79    Rusty Snider
14.    24H       Jeremy Harlan
15.    173    Elie Lock
16.    6    Troy Stein
17.    77     William Earlinger
18.    2            Vince Shehorn
19.    69    David Wright
20.    P16    Taylor Polk
21.    21C    Dan Bartling (DNS)         
UMP DIRTcar Crate
Late Model - 14 cars
Heat 1         
1.    18   Bobby Dauderman
2.    59R    Rick Salter
3.    67    Mark Oller
4.    57    Aaron Heck
Heat 2         
1.    55    Daniel Heck
2.    87    Jason Zobrist
3.    48     Bobby Martintoni
4.    112    Tim Rataczyk
Dash         
1.    59R    Rick Salter
2.    55    Daniel Heck
3.    67    Mark Oller
4.    18   Bobby Dauderman
Feature         
1.    55    Daniel Heck
2.    18   Bobby Dauderman
3.    67    Mark Oller
4.    59R    Rick Salter
5.    57    Aaron Heck
6.    48     Bobby Martintoni
7.    87    Jason Zobrist
8.    94    Ed Lenhardt
9.    74H    Tim Hancock
10.    V50      Justin Vosholler
11.    4    Jason Suhre
12.    112    Tim Rataczyk
13.    18L    Brent Lewis
14.    30    Ryan Seger
UMP DIRTcar Pure Stocks
3 cars
Heat 1         
1.    29          Stephen Fohne
2.    17C    AJ Cline    
3.    28    Jason Worley
Feature         
1.    29          Stephen Fohne
2.    17C    AJ Cline    
3.    28    Jason Worley
Team Cars - 11 cars
Heat 1         
1.    7            Meyer & Ochs
2.    9          Meyer & Wollin
3.    41   Moreland & Durbin
4.    37    Lineberry & Whitehead    
Heat 2         
1.    16         Sefton & Pruett
2.    818      Hicks & Feltner
3.    3     Bolyard & Bolyard
4.    30   Goldman & Shewmake    
Dash         
1.    16         Sefton & Pruett
2.    7            Meyer & Ochs
3.    9          Meyer & Wollin
4.    41  Moreland & Durbin    
Feature         
1.    16        Sefton & Pruett
2.    9         Meyer & Wollin
3.    3     Bolyard & Bolyard
4.    41    Moreland & Durbin    
5.    30    Goldman & Shewmake    
6.    01    Snider & Cole
7.    2A     Arnold & Arnold
8.    194    Struble & Feltner
9.    37    Lineberry & Whitehead    
10.     7       Meyer & Ochs (DNS)
11.    818       Hicks & Feltner (DNS)